This shortlisted list will be constantly updated up till the Award Nomination payment closure date - 19th March, 2019 while voting commences 20th March, 2019 to 3rd April, 2019

Please note that nominations payment is ongoing and closes on 26th of March, 2019 | Enquiries/Confirmation: +234 703 840 6891 (David) | +234 814 267 9006 (Paschal)

FAGE Shortlisted Nominees

Arts/Entertainment Awards

Best Comic/Humor Personality
Barnabas Jeremaih Kehinde (Jerry Comedian) -Fuoye
Gbadebo Josh Olatunde -Fuoye
Joseph Abiodun (Mc Macaroni) -Fuoye
Oboh A. Excel -Fuoye
S Square –Fuoye
Ogundare Olalekan Sikiru (GoodyChase) – Fuoye

BEST Female Vocal
Falade Blessing Adeola –Fuoye
Agbewe Joan -Fuoye

Best Male Vocal
Abegunde Damilare Adeoluwa -Fouye
Lu_cee_Jay – Fuoye

Best New Artist (Female)
Ambali Gold -Fuoye
Fabunmi Oluwatobiloba Ademide – Fuoye

Best New Artist (Male)
Dplenty -Fuoye
Kalejaiye Olakulehin Kalex -Fuoye
Okolie Abraham (Jacey) –Fuoye

Rookie Artist of the Year
Kalejaiye olakulehin (Kalexpwenze) – Fuoye

Dance Video of the Year
Olajide Adeshina (Cruziii) – Fuoye
Ariyo Boluwatife (Bstar) – Fuoye

Business/Entrepreneurship Awards

Best Visual and Graphic Designer
Fadeyi Emmanuel Olurotimi -EKSU

Media Personality of the Year

Most Creative Personality
Abegunde Damilare Adeoluwa – Fuoye
Jimoh Olaitan Michael – Fuoye
Gbadebo Josh Olatunde -Fuoye
Tajudeen Ayomide (Smilegist) –Fuoye

Most Enterprising Student of the Year
Tajudeen Ayomide (Smilegist) –Fuoye
Ogundare Olalekan Sikiru (GoodyChase) – Fuoye

Photographer of the Year
Dplenty -Fouye
Oluwafemi Daniel -Fuoye

Student Blogger of the Year
Jagabantv -Fuoye
Olawumi Success Ola -Fuoye

Personality/Culture Awards

Face of FAGE (Female)
Ajulo Olamide -Fuoye
Akingbade Adeola -Fuoye
Bello Tomilayo – Fuoye
Dare Demilade – Fuoye
Deborah Olushola -Fuoye
Dunsin Math Edu – Fuoye
Durotoye Sharon -Fuoye
Franca ELS – Fuoye
Okungbowa Beatrice -Fuoye
Olusegun Favor -Fuoye
Osakuade Taiwo -Fuoye
Precious Akinboyetan -Fuoye
Sanni Harriet Oyinkansola – Fuoye
Solomon Marvelous -Fuoye

Face of FAGE (Male)
Tobi -Fuoye
Ajayi Oluwatobi Emmanuel (Neymar Tob) – Fuoye
Okorie Victor -Fuoye
Egbador Fred Kester -Fuoye
Oladapo Ayowamide  -Fuoye
Tofoye -Fuoye

Best Clique

Miss Posh
Dare Demilade – Fuoye
Olatunji Blessing -Fuoye
Salahudeen Zainab -Fuoye

Miss Ebony

Model of the Year
Aladesanmi Emmanuel -Fuoye
Akinloye Feyikemi -Fuoye
Ogungbayibi Abigail -Fuoye
Okungbowa Beatrice-Fuoye
Oladapo Ayowamide E -Fuoye
Sheyi -Fuoye

Most Popular Female
Ambali Gold -Fuoye
Ademolekun Damilola (barbie_richie_pearl) – Fuoye
Esther -Fuoye
Lawal Aminat Olabisi -Fuoye
Priscilla Martins – Fuoye
Sanni Harriet Oyinkansola -Fuoye

Most Popular Male
Adebayo Morenikeji Abulhammed -Fuoye
Adeosun Tunde Mutiu (ATM) -Fuoye
Adetunmbi Peter Boluwatife (West) – Fuoye
Awoyinka temitope kolade (Tak) -Fuoye
Adeola Olumide -Fuoye
Akinrotimi Samuel -Fuoye
Daniel -Fuoye
Egbador Fred Kester -Fuoye
Oluwadele Oladimeji (JADON) – Fuoye
Olaleye Gbenga Oluranti -Fuoye

Most Promising Student
Adeosun Tunde Mutiu (ATM) -Fuoye
Awoyinka temitope kolade (Tak) -Fuoye
Agbewe Joan -Fuoye
Ogunremi Adenike -Fuoye

Most Sociable Female
Owoyemi Omotolani -Fuoye

Most Sociable Male
Adetunmbi Peter Boluwatife – Fuoye
Jimoh Olaitan Michael ­– Fuoye
Oluwadele Oladimeji (JADON) – Fuoyex

Most Sophisticated
Aladesanmi Emmanuel -Fuoye
Olisa Igwe – Fuoye

Most Talented Female

Most Talented Male
Barnabas Jeremaih Kehinde (Jerry Comedian) -Fuoye
Gbadebo Josh Olatunde -Fuoye
Jimoh Olaitan Michael -Fuoye
Kalejaiye Olakulehin Kalex -Fuoye
Ogundare Olalekan Sikiru (GoodyChase) -Fuoye

Mr Posh
Aladesanmi Emmanuel -Fuoye
Tobi –Fuoye
Emmanuel Emeka -Fuoye

Rookie of the Year
Adeoye Adewale Ademola -Fuoye
Ojo Oluwaseyi~ Zaddy Od – Fuoye

Twitter Freak
Chidiebere Stephen -Fuoye

Sports Award Class

Athlete of the Year
Ogundare Olalekan Sikiru (GoodyChase) – Fuoye

Non-Voting Awards Category

Money Bag

Most Expensive Personality

Most Influential Freshmen

SAGE Shortlisted Nominees

Academic Excellence Awards

ABUAD Student Lecturer of the Year

COIKERE Student Lecturer of the Year

EKSU Student Lecturer of the Year

FPA Student Lecturer of the Year

FUOYE Student Lecturer of the Year

Best Thespians
Jegede Olaosebikan -Fuoye
Oladele Philip Martins –Fuoye
Maria Micheal –Fuoye
Victoria Damilola –Fuoye
Shilegzy –Fuoye
Obafemi Adekunle (Mafia Smith) –Fuoye
Matthew Dare Adeniyi -Fuoye

Efiwe of the Year
Azeez Elijah Olawale –Fuoye
Alabi Johnson (respect) -Fuoye
Ayandele Ayomide -Fuoye

Faculty of the year
Faculty of Agriculture – Fuoye
Faculty of Arts – Fuoye
Faculty of Education – Fuoye
Faculty of Engineering – Fuoye
Faculty of Management Sciences – Fuoye
Faculty of Science – Fuoye
Faculty of Social Sciences – Fuoye

Governor of the Year
Aderibigbe Yakub Adedolapo (Dolapo) – Fuoye
Idowu Ezekiel Dahunsi (Eze) – Fuoye
Odunuga Samuel (Homeplus) – Fuoye
Olopade Babafemi Olajide (Femi Ich) – Fuoye
Oluwaremi Mayowa Bernard (Maximos) – Fuoye
Oyeniyi Israel – Fuoye

Non-Teaching Staff of the Year

Poet of the Year
Adegoke Adeola -Fuoye

Student Dean of the Year (Fuoye)
Dr. Dosu Malomo – Fuoye

Student Journalist of the Year
Adeyemi .M Kayode (Kaymoney) – Fuoye
Ayobami Asiat Jimoh – Fuoye
Ajala Samuel Akindele –Fuoye
Daniel Whyte –Fuoye

Student Activist of the Year
Adeyemi .M Kayode (Kaymoney) – Fuoye
Ayalomhe David Abodunde (Biggie) – Fuoye
Comr. Raji Sobur – Fuoye
Omofoye Adetola -Fuoye
Oside Oluwole Joshua (KHODED) – Fuoye

Student Tutor of the Year (Fuoye)
Ajala Samuel Akindele –Fuoye
Daniel Whyte –Fuoye

Student VC/Rector of the Year
ABUAD VC
COIKERE Rector
EKSU Rector
FPA Rector
FUOYE VC

Arts/Entertainment Awards

Artist of the Year
Naby – ABUAD
Sk – ABUAD
Zilla – ABUAD
Iremide – EKSU
Jaycollins – EKSU
Lobidis Xpensive – EKSU
Pkay – EKSU
Timilehin Badmus (Timus Badmus) – EKSU
Aruwajoye Israel -Fuoye
Eltizzy – Fuoye
Jeremiah Collins -Fuoye
Myde Glover (Myde) – Fuoye
Oliver Ademola -Fuoye
OluTheBoy – Fuoye
Oyedo Ayodele Ayoola (Smiley/Makanaki) -Fuoye
Peter Pan -Fuoye
Smodollar- Fuoye
Smollz – Fuoye
Soultee -Fuoye
Tochukwu Mukoro –Fuoye

Best Comic/Humor Personality
Avater -Fuoye
Tobiloba (O_Tobi) – Fuoye
Icon Joseph –Fuoye
PA Abolore – Fuoye

Best DJ of the Year
Dj Blinqz – ABUAD
Dj Bubbly – ABUAD
Dj Tefla – ABUAD
Dj Kidra – EKSU
Dj Mountain – EKSU
Dj Zoid – EKSU
Dj Egberongbe Michael -Fuoye
Dj Explicit – Fuoye
Dj Flash Fuoye – Fuoye
Dj Kaycee- Fuoye
Dj Shegzy – Fuoye
Dj Smylez -Fuoye
Dj Zeus – Fuoye

Best Entertainment Brand
Olonilua Olaoye Awesome -EKSU
House of Motivate (HOM) – EKSU
Real Talent Group (RTG) – EKSU
BOLLUX Media House (BMH) – Fuoye
Epic Music Production -Fuoye
Lover Boys Squad – Fuoye
West Coast Media House – Fuoye

Best Event Planner of Year
Awesome – EKSU
iMotivate – EKSUMC Joshfad – EKSU
Ilemobayo John -Fuoye
Lexz White – Fuoye
Prince Promise – Fuoye

BEST Female Vocal
Dival -EKSU
BQ Nana –Fuoye
P- Boat -Fuoye
Rosemary Dahunsi -Fuoye

Best Live Performer
Hormor – EKSU
Leo Babs – EKSU
Sagacious – EKSU
Tizzie – EKSU
Adewole Gabriel (Gabzeey) – Fuoye
Adewole Taiwo Gabriel (Gabzeey) – Fuoye
Aguda David Success (Dblaizthablack Boi) – Fuoye
Peter Pan –Fuoye
Tochukwu Mukoro – Fuoye

Best Male Vocal
Agboola Phillip -Fuoye
Myde Glover -Fuoye
Peter Pan -Fuoye
Stephen Kobena(SK) -Fuoye
Tochukwu Mukoro -Fuoye

Best MC
MC Joshfad – EKSU
Abodunde David – Fuoye
Oyedele Glory (O’ Glory) – Fuoye
Tomi’D Cap -Fuoye
Tobiloba AVATAR – Fuoye

Best Music Collaboration
Lil Frosh Ft Peter Pan X Triggah -Fuoye
Lover Boys Squad –Fuoye

Best New Artist (Female)
Dival -EKSU

Best New Artist (Male)
Ogundare Tunde – EKSU
Mobolaji Abiodun David – Fuoye
Nastic Jnr -Fuoye
Qudari Ismaile – Fuoye
Yusuf Olamilekan (Lekwiz) – Fuoye

Best Indigenous Artist
Adeyemo Adewale Christopher(Whalex gangan) -Fuoye
Nastic Jnr -Fuoye

Best Rap Artist of the Year
Adewole Gabriel (Gabzeey) – Fuoye
Aruwajoye Israel (El_Teezy) – Fuoye
Jegede Ola (Cida Kel) – Fuoye – Fuoye
Obinna (O.B.I Mr Ghost) – Fuoye
Oyediran Ayobami (Frosh {Maafor}) – Fuoye

Campus Fellowship Choir of the Year
RCF Oye Chapter – Fuoye
RCF Ikole Chapter – Fuoye
CACF Oye Chapter – Fuoye
Christ House Campus Church – Fuoye
Chapel of Transformation Oye Chapter – Fuoye

Dance Video of the Year
ACDC – ABUAD
Dance Print – ABUAD
Xcalibur – ABUAD
ADC – EKSU
Fame – EKSU
Jojo – EKSU
Usherlil – EKS
Vgc – EKSU
D’Invaders – Fuoye
Ejiofo Innocent -Fuoye
Fantastik Guyz Dance Crew (De Fantastik) – Fuoye
Ggd_Dancecrew – Fuoye
Smallz -Fuoye
Unique Dancing Crew -Fuoye
Xtract Dance Crew (Xdc) – Fuoye

Entertainer of the Year
Biggi – ABUAD
Jeff – ABUAD
Ebuka Obidinma Williams – ABUAD
Fadugba Joshua – EKSU
Lexz White –Fuoye
Prince Promise – Fuoye
Ilemobayo John (Holuraf) –Fuoye
Onipede Peter Akinwale (PeterPan) – Fuoye

Hypeman of the Year
Asaaju Precious Ayobami (HYPEMAN PREMOND) – Fuoye
Rapsaint
Obafemi Adekunle (Mafia Smith) – Fuoye

Mixtape of the Year
Kayode Adeona (DJ Smylze) – Fuoye
Exemption Mixtape vol. 3 -VDJ Shegzy,
Fuoye Artists Mixtape Vol 1 by DJ Tomix  -Fuoye
E.D.M by DJ Explicit (Daspin)

Music Producer of the Year
Ogunyemi ayoola -EKSU
Adetona Alexander (Lexytunze) -Fuoye

Next Rated Artist
Naby – ABUAD
Sk – ABUAD
Zilla – ABUAD
Ace Galaxy – EKSU
Akeju Temitope (TKRIZZ) -EKSU
Hormor – EKS
Leo Babs – EKSU
Sagacious – EKSU
Tizzie – EKSU
Aborowa Daniel (THRIGGAH) -Fuoye
Adewole Taiwo Gabriel (Gabzeey) – Fuoye
Aguda David Success (Dblaizthablack Boi) – Fuoye
Aniyajuwon Pelumi Iyanu (Prof) – Fuoye
Lawal Bolaji -Fuoye
Micheal Raymond -Fuoye
Rosemary Dahunsi (Rmjay) – Fuoye
Southy Nairobi -Fuoye
Yusuf Olamilekan( Lekwiz) –Fuoye

Outstanding Female artist
Rachel Samuel –EKSU
Dival -EKSU
BQ Nana –Fuoye
Gloria Ademu –Fuoye
P- Boat -Fuoye

Outstanding Gospel Artist
Oyedele Glory –Fuoye

Song of the Year
– by Sk – ABUAD
– by Naby – ABUAD
– by Sagacious Ft Iremide – EKSU
– by Xpensive – EKSU
– by Jay-Collins – EKSU
– by Pkay – EKSU
– by Leo Babs – EKSU
– by Lobidis – EKSU
– by Aruwajoye Israel -Fuoye
Farawe by SoulTee -Fuoye
– by Smollz – Fuoye
– by Myde Glover -Fuoye
Iyawo Fresher – by Oluwadamilare Ojo (LIL DEE) -Fuoye
– by Rosemary Dahunsi (Rmjay) – Fuoye
– by Tochukwu Mukoro -Fuoye
Grace -by Yusuf Olamilekan (Lekwiz) -Fuoye

Business/Entrepreneurship Awards

Best Magazine/Blog/Social Network
Perifimos Magazine – FUOYESU

Best Visual and Graphic Designer
Adeitan Precious –Fuoye
Whyrex (Ikole) –Fuoye

Digital Brand of the Year
ABUAD Best – ABUAD
Fresible TV – ABUAD
House of Motivate (Hom) – EKSU
Real Talent Group (RTG) – EKSU
Exclusive Parrot_Tv – Fuoye
Glimpse NG – Fuoye

Fashion Label of the Year
Branded Ace – Fuoye
Boss Empire – Fuoye
Koa_couture – Fuoye
P M W -Fuoye
KUN – Fuoye
Fuoye Classic Wear -Fuoye
FZY Clothing’s – Fuoye
Uriel Wears – Fuoye

Makeup Artist of the Year
Akindele Bisola (Barbie_bee) – Fuoye
Aluko oreoluwa Celina (HOC) –Fuoye
Fatomiluyi Taiwo Olayinka -Fuoye

Media Personality of the Year
Lucky (ABUAD Best) – ABUAD
Ajala Samuel Akindele –Fuoye
Akinlusi Ayomide (FuoyeConnect) – Fuoye

Most Creative Personality
Aiyedero Oluwanike -Fuoye
Ikumoluyi Ademola Crown –Fuoye
Onwuemene Samuel -Fuoye

Most Enterprising Student of the Year
Jbpounds – ABUAD
Kale Collections – ABUAD
Mercy Joe (Queen’s Ent) – ABUAD
B-Classicwears – EKSU
Mr Clean Tosin – EKSU
Ty Cakes – EKSU
Adaraniwon Oluwatosin (Adaratosin) – Fuoye
Aderibigbe Yakub Adedolapo (Dolapo Ace) – Fuoye
Adesiyan Micheal (Ooshe) – Fuoye
Anjorin Damilola Eric (Skypara) – Fuoye
Babatunde Damilola (Dammziey Clothings) – Fuoye
Bello Ayomide (Boss Empire) – Fuoye
Dosumu Blessing (Ultimaedous) – Fuoye
Jeje Afolabi Samson (Jayjay Lee Yung) – Fuoye
Jesuniyi Solomon (Soldy) – Fuoye
Olapade Bimpe (Mensch Interior) – Fuoye
Olawaye Ayomide Samson (Uriel Wears) – Fuoye
Oliver Kris Ayinlas (Oliver) – Fuoye
Oluwatomisin Toluwanimi (Tomi D’cap ) – Fuoye
Oyelakin Tayo (TyClothingz) -Fuoye
Omosalewa (Shalex Cee) – Fuoye

Most Fashionable Photography Studio

Photographer of the Year
Aro Mubarak -Fuoye
Divine Photos – Fuoye
Extrovert (Oye) -Fuoye
Michael Adekoya (FAMZ PHOTO) – Fuoye
Mr. Dane Photography
Praise (Ikole) -Fuoye

Student Blogger of the Year
Jamike Blog – ABUAD
The ABUAD Student Blog – ABUAD
Toxicvibes.Com – ABUAD
Adewole Gabriel (Gabzeey) –FUOYE
Adelusola Emmanuel (Manuel)  – Fuoye

Student Chef of the Year

Student Fashion Designer of the Year
Everything Ankara – ABUAD
Monad Collections – ABUAD
Dapo Bespoke – EKSU
Babatunde Damilola – Fuoye

Personality/Culture Awards

Face of SAGE (Female)
Adeoye Teniola (Holuwatenny) – Fuoye
Afolabi Fehintola (Fentyjay) – Fuoye
Aiyedero Oluwanike (Jes_gram) – Fuoye
Arise Grace – Fuoye
Ajulo Olamide – Fuoye
Akanmu Iyanuoluwa mary (Sunflower)-Fuoye
Akindele Bisola (Barbie Bee) – Fuoye)
Anita Uzoukwu – Fuoye
Tofunmi Akinyemi – (Tofumee) – Fuoye
Awe Omolayo Christiana (Teehanar) – Fuoye
Claire – Fuoye
Eniola – Fuoye
Fadekemi Precious – Fuoye
Lynda Ayoola (Lynayo) – Fuoye
Nwokolo Jessica (Jessica Freder) – Fuoye
Okotie Milky Bawo – Fuoye
Oluremi Abimilola Oreoluwa – Fuoye
Oluwaseun Abimbola Anike (Berry) – Fuoye
Oluwatoba Jumoke (Kimani) – Fuoye
Omowunmi – Fuoye
Onwujekwe Sylvia – Fuoye
Oyeyemi Samiat Funmilola – Fuoye
Oyedo Ayodele Ayoola (Smiley/Makanaki) – Fuoye
Sufficient (Ciency) – Fuoye
Yusuf R Abiola -Fuoye

Face of SAGE (Male)
Abidoun Jacob (Blaze Da Poet) – Fuoye
Adesiyan Micheal (Ooshe) – Fuoye
Adeugi Adedayo {Ceo-Paskin} – Fuoye
Adeyemo Oluwatobi Malik (Maloyan) -Fuoye
Akinwole Victor – Fuoye
Alifan Tosin Victor (Tmoney) – Fuoye
Alli Taofiq Confidence (Confidence Momma’z Boo) – Fuoye
Aro Temidayo Mubarak (Aro_Tm) – Fuoye
Egberongbe Michael Olawatosin – Fuoye
Ejiofo Innocent -Fuoye
Elemo Temidayo – Fuoye
Esan Gbenga (G_Money) – Fuoye
Haastrup Kehinde (Boss K) – Fuoye
Ifeakanwa Prosper Chidalu (Wondersofdalu) – Fuoye
Innocent – Fuoye
Joshua Onyejegbu ( jessymillz)
Lawrence Flon (Flon) – Fuoye
Nicholas Nwosu (youngslimzy) – Fuoye
Okebiorun Ayodele (Delima) – Fuoye
Oliver – Fuoye
Olusola Idowu (Lexzy) – Fuoye
Oluwadairo Ifeoluwa (Tee Blaize) – Fuoye
Oribamise Oluwaferanmi -Fuoye
Oluwaferanmi Oribamise -Fuoye
Omokayode Samuel Opeoluwa – Fuoye
Omolaja Omolade (El’magma) – Fuoye
Omotoso Henry (Sessi) – Fuoye
Osunlola Gabriel – Fuoye

Best Clique
Feranmi, Tomiwa, Eniola, Gbemisola -Fuoye
Lover Boys Squad -Fuoye

Best Student PR
iMotivate Africa – EKSU
Legendary PR – EKSU
Adeniyi Praise Joshua (PALMCHAT) – Fuoye
Adewole Gabriel (Gabzeey) – Fuoye
Adeyemi Boluwaji (Sire Bolu) – Fuoye
Adeyemi .M Kayode (Kaymoney) – Fuoye
Jesuniyi Solomon (Soldy) – Fuoye
Ogunbanwo Boluwatife (Bollux ) – Fuoye
Oladosu Ridwan Babatunde (Radolee) -Fuoye
Olajide Tolulope (Obanla) – Fuoye
Omofoye Adetola (Adex) – Fuoye

Campus King of the Year
Daniel Vincent(Mr Fuoye’18) -Fuoye
Michael (Mr Fresher ’18) -Fuoye

Campus Queen of the Year
Onwujekwe Sylvia – Miss Fuoye ’18
Teminikan Toyosi – Fuoye MISS Fresher ’18

Campus Couple of the Year

Community Service (Individual or Group)

Miss Posh
Dolly-P – EKSU
Judith – EKSU
Ronke – EKSU
Sheyi – EKSU
Adekunle Opeyemi – Fuoye
Adesiyan Micheal (Ooshe) – Fuoye
Akindele Bisola (Barbie Bee) – Fuoye
Awe Omolayo (Omolayo) – Fuoye
Damilola – Fuoye
Fadekemi Precious- Fuoye
Helena Idlovo -Fuoye
Kelly Agric – Fuoye
Kofo – Fuoye
Oladepo Hellen – Fuoye
Oluwabunmi – Fuoye
Oluwaseun Abimbola Anike (Berry) – Fuoye
Oluwatosin- Fuoye
Omowunmi – Fuoye
Oyeyemi Samiat Funmilola – Fuoye
Oyewunmi Esther Olajumoke (Little Queen) – Fuoye
Rosemary Dahunsi (Rmjay)
Simioluwa Purpose Favor (Similoluwa_Mdp) – Fuoye
Tenny Gold – Fuoye
Waraola Shukurat – Fuoye

Miss Ebony
Adejola Susan – Fuoye
Itepu Jenny – Fuoye
Sherifat 300 MAC – Fuoye

Model of the Year
Ade Williams – ABUAD
Zitastones – ABUAD
Ajayi Marvelous (Princess) -Fuoye
Ajulo Olamide -Fuoye
Lynda Ayoola (Lynayo) – Fuoye
Michael Olarewaju Pamilerin (Mc_Sabi) – Fuoye
Obafemi Adekunle (Mafia Smith) – Fuoye
Olatoye Dolapo Salim (Dollypizze) – Fuoye
Olatunji Moronfolu Michael -Fuoye
Oliver Kris Ayinlas (Oliver) – Fuoye
Oluwaferanmi Oribamise -Fuoye
Onwujekwe Sylvia -Fuoye
Oribamise Oluwaferanmi -Fuoye
Oyeniran Inoluwa -Fuoye
Teminikan Toyosi -Fuoye

Money Bag
Alex Spenser – EKSU
Arab Money – EKSU
Bameed – EKSU
Dapink – EKSU
Leeman – EKSU
Lekky Lee – EKSU
Ojus – EKSU
Adelaja Boluwatife (Oritife Mdp) – Fuoye
Anjorin Damilola Eric (Skypara) – Fuoye
Arinde Oluwakayode (Kellapaw) – Fuoye
Mayor King (SMS) – Fuoye
Omolaja Omolade (El’magma) – Fuoye
Oritife Miles (Miles D Player) – Fuoye
Skibo –Fuoye
Solomon Ayalomhe – Fuoye

Most Fashionable Department

Most Popular Female
Tamara- ABUAD
Alicynol – EKSU
Amber Rose – EKSU
Olubiyo Joy (Spy) – EKSU
Ronke – EKSU
Adeyemi Adekemi -Fuoye
Ajayi Marvelous (Princess) – Fuoye
Akanmu Iyanuoluwa Mary – Fuoye
Arise Grace – Fuoye
Anaba Helen (Helen Extract) – Fuoye
Bamikola Blessing – Fuoye
Blessing Bello (Vammy) – Fuoye
Damilola – Fuoye
Tennygold – Fuoye
Ogunsakin Layomi – Fuoye
Oluwabunmi – Fuoye
Omosalewa (Shalex Cee) – Fuoye
Pelumi Agric – Fuoye
Richey Abidemi Adeyemi – Fuoye
Seye – Fuoye
Waraola Shukurat – Fuoye

Most Popular Male
Biggi – ABUAD
Eskay – ABUAD
Ikechukwu – ABUAD
Lucky (ABUAD Best) – ABUAD
Zilla – ABUAD
General Jnr – EKSU
Horsogold – EKSU
Mc Joshfad – EKSU
Olulakin Amos Olumuyiwa (Unstoppable) – EKSU
Reekado – EKSU
Adeniyi Dare – Fuoye
Adeniyi Matthew Dare (Tma) – Fuoye
Alebiosu Oluwatimilehin -Fuoye
Afuye Bimbo {B.Mon} – Fuoye
Akamo Ayodeji (Ak More) – Fuoye
Akeju Anuoluwapo – Fuoye
Akinwale Muiz (Og Aluta) – Fuoye
Alabi Johnson Sunday (Rexpect) – Fuoye
Ajala Samuel Akindele –Fuoye
Awotunya John Odunayo (Odunayo Computer) – Fuoye
Bakayoke – Fuoye
Damilola Raymond (Ajiga ) – Fuoye
Ekene Moses (Og Dadon) – Fuoye
Fasakin Taiwo (Emerald) – Fuoye
Ilemobayo John – Fuoye
Joseph Icon – Fuoye
Adeyemi .M Kayode (Kaymoney) – Fuoye
Layomi Falola – Fuoye
Michael Olarewaju Pamilerin (Mc_Sabi) – Fuoye
Olajide Tolulope (Obanla) – Fuoye
Oliver Kris Ayinlas (Oliver) – Fuoye
Oluwatomisin Toluwanimi (Tomi D’cap ) – Fuoye
Omokayode Samuel Opeoluwa – (Fuoye)
Ouwaniyi Victor – Fuoye
Owoeye Taiwo Isreal {Teeoti} – Fuoye
Prince Promise – Fuoye
Sanmi (Ijoba) – Fuoye
Sobowale Olamide – Fuoye
Sugar – Fuoye

Most Promising Student
Ayelabowo Michael Ayomide – Fuoye
Oladokun Emmanuel – Fuoye
Titilope Taiwo – Fuoye
Tobi Opeyemi -Fuoye
Yemi – Fuoye

Most Sociable Female
Ade Williams – ABUAD
Chiazo – ABUAD
Jaypee – ABUAD
Blessing – EKSU
Queen – EKSU
Adaramewa Naomi Oluwatoni – Fuoye
Adekunle Opeyemi – Fuoye
Ajayi Marvelous (Princess) – Fuoye
Amoo Ayomide Gbemisola – Fuoye
Akanmu Iyanuoluwa Mary – Fuoye
Anaba Helen (Helen Extract) – Fuoye
Arise Grace – Fuoye
Bella Moses – Fuoye
Fadekemi Precious – Fuoye
Obafemi Lolade – Fuoye
Ofonkansi Cecilia – Fuoye
Omosalewa (Shalex Cee) – Fuoye
Rosemary Dahunsi (Rmjay) – Fuoye

Most Sociable Male
CJ – ABUAD
Ebuka – ABUAD
Emrys Jones – ABUAD
Fadugba Joshua – EKSU
Kwame – EKSU
Mc Loyal – EKSU
Schovic – EKSU
T-Bash – EKSU
Abidemi Richard – Fuoye
Adeuyi Dedayo {Ceo –Paskin} – Fuoye
Adetunmbi Peter Boluwatife (West) – Fuoye
Akinloye Titus Temitope – Fuoye
Akinwole Victor – Fuoye
Edwin Moore (Edwin Moore) – Fuoye
Egberongbe Michael Olawatosin – Fuoye
Elemo Temidayo – Fuoye
Ifeakanwa Prosper Chidalu (Wondersofdalu) – Fuoye
Joseph Icon Augustine (Icon Joseph) – Fuoye
Layomi Falola -Fuoye
Obafemi Adekunle (Mafia Smith) – Fuoye
Ogunbanwo Boluwatife (Bollux ) – Fuoye
Omotoso Henry (Sessi) Fuoye- Fuoye
Ouwaniyi Victor – Fuoye
Owolabi Kehinde Babatunde – Fuoye
Prince Promise – Fuoye

Most Sophisticated Female
Akanmu Iyanuoluwa mary (Sunflower) –Fuoye
Tennygold – Fuoye
Omowunmi -Fuoye
Nimota (koa_couture) – Fuoye
Ogunsakin Layomi – Fuoye
Oyeyemi Samiat Funmilola – Fuoye
Oluwaseun Abimbola Anike (Berry) – Fuoye

Most Sophisticated Male
Claudia – ABUAD
Janet Ogunsuyi – ABUAD
Motunrayo – ABUAD
Nifemi – ABUAD
Whitney – ABUAD
Adediwura (Diwura) – EKSU
Dapink – EKSU
Banti – EKSU
Hollemax – EKSU
Jerry – EKSU
Kinsley – EKSU
Leeman – EKSU
Ojus – EKSU
Ore – EKSU
Wale Walmart – EKSU
Adeniyi Richard -Fuoye
Adetunmbi Peter Boluwatife (West) – Fuoye
Adeyemo Oluwatobi Malik (Maloyan) – Fuoye
Agbebi Oluwatosin – Fuoye
Godfrey Dopsal – Fuoye
Helena Idlovo -Fuoye
Ohiorenoya Precious Ailemen (Precipix) – Fuoye
Ojo Ayomide {Amathy} – Fuoye
Seun Falake (KingJ) – Fuoye

Most Talented Female
Helen Xtract – Fuoye
Oluwalogbon Priscilla Monisola – Fuoye

Most Talented Male
Olonilua Olaoye –EKSU
Adegoke Adeola -Fuoye
Adetona Alexander (Lexytunez) -Fuoye

Mr. Posh
Fade – ABUAD
Tolu Ahren D. Peters – ABUAD
Efe – EKSU
Femi – EKSU
Jerry – EKSU
Kitan – EKSU
Ksb – EKSU
Lashaga – EKSU
Wale Walmart – EKSU
Abidemi Richard -Fuoye
Adeeyo Afeez Oluwasijibomi(Boboafeez) –(Fuoye)
Arinde Oluwakayode (Kellapaw) – Fuoye
Agbebi Oluwatosin – Fuoye
Akanni Solomon -Fuoye
Ayandele Ayomide -Fuoye
Akinwole Victor – Fuoye
Basusi Samuel Toluwalope –(Fuoye)
Ejiofo Innocent -Fuoye
Funsho – Fuoye
Haastrup Kehinde – Fuoye
Layomi Falola – Fuoye
Nastic Jur – (Fuoye)
Ogunleye Emmanuel – (Fuoye)
Ojo Sdeyinko Samson – (Fuoye)
Oke Babatunde – (Fuoye)
Olusola Idowu (Lexzy) – Fuoye
Oluwadairo Ifeoluwa (Tee Blaize) – Fuoye
Osunlola Gabriel – (Fuoye)
Ouwaniyi Victor – (Fuoye)
Tega – Fuoye

Online Media Personality (Male and Female)
Lucky (ABUAD Best) – ABUAD
Fapohunda Bukunmi – EKSU
Adaraniwon Oluwatosin (Adaratosin) – Fuoye
Akinlusi Ayomide (FuoyeConnect) – Fuoye
Ogunbanwo Boluwatife –Fuoye

Political Icon of the year
Adaraniwon Oluwatosin (Adaratosin) – Fuoye
Alabi Johnson Sunday (Respect) – Fuoye
Awodola Samuel (Unique) – Fuoye
Ijoba Demo – Fuoye
Akinola Segun -Fuoye
Akinwale Muiz {Og Aluta} – Fuoye
Khoneegramm –(Fuoye)
Ojo Ayomide {Amathy} -(Fuoye )
Ojo Sdeyinko Samson – Fuoye
Oke Babatunde – Fuoye

Twitter Freak
Adaraniwon Oluwatosin (Adaratosin) – Fuoye

Sports Awards

Athlete of the Year

Basketballer of the Year

Best Departmental Football Team

Best Director of Sport
Akindeko oluwafemi (ZAMANE) -EKSU

Female Sport Personality
Adelanwa Tobeebat (Abike) –Fuoye

Footballer of the Year
Adebayo Joshua -Fuoye
Akeju Anuoluwapo -Fuoye
Ayandele Ayomide -Fuoye
Eyiola Oluwatosin Gideon -Fuoye

Golden Glove of the Year

Male Sport Personality
Fisayo – ABUAD
Ore – ABUAD
Rabome – ABUAD
Zitastones – ABUAD
Abraham – EKSU
Feranmi – EKSU
Ayandele Ayomide (Ay) – Fuoye
Bisiriyu Ayorinde (Ayodinho) – Fuoye
Omofoye Adetola (Adex) -Fuoye
Tolu Mechanical Fuoye– Fuoye

Non-voting Awards Category

Alumnus of the year

Amazon Woman

Evolution of the Year

Most Beautiful Girl in Ekiti

Most Expensive Personality
Adeuyi Adedayo {Ceo-Paskin} (Fuoye)
Agbebi Oluwatosin (Fuoye)
Arinde Oluwakayode (Kellapaw) – Fuoye
Akinola Segun (Fuoye)
Akinwole Victor (Fuoye)
Layomi Falola (Fuoye)
Mayor King (SMS) – Fuoye

Most Influential Student (Female)

Most Influential Student (Male)
Adeleke Adegoke (Premier) – Fuoye
Anjorin Damilola Eric (Skypara) – Fuoye
Esan Ife (Africa) – Fuoye
Ogunbanwo Boluwatife (Bollux) – Fuoye
Awodola Samuel (Unique AOS) – Fuoye

Partner in Progress

Philanthropist of the Year

Institution of the Year
ABUAD
EKSU
Colkere
|Fedpo
Fuoye

To pay your nomination fee, kindly follow the button below

FAGEnSAGE 2019 - The Legacy

2019 Online voting here. Please note that nominations grace payment is ongoing and closes on 3rd of March, 2019 | Enquiries/Confirmation: +234 703 840 6891 (David) | +234 814 267 9006 (Paschal)

₦1500/nomination
Single Nomination Fee
  • Online payment method for single Nomination of FAGEnSAGE Award.