2021 Shortlisted Nominees List

Please note that Nominees Package Payment is important and close on 18th of August, 2021 | Enquiries/Confirmation: +234 903 8090 956 (‘deji) | +234 814 267 9006  (Paschal) | +234 814 811 11118  (DO)

FAGE (Fresher) Shortlisted Nominees

Arts/Entertainment Awards

Best Comic/Humor Personality
Moronfoye James Oladayo (Comic Godwin)FUOYE
Rasaq Olamide (Mc EFINRIN)FUOYE
Atolusi Stephen Fisayo (Omniboss)FUOYE
Odunlami Temitayo (Temi)EKSU
Ishaq Umar Okiki (Umar flex)FUOYE
Adegoke Oreoluwa Adedoyin (Doyin/social(freak)EKSU
Potoki Richard Ayobami (Oluwagbemiga)FUOYE 

Best Dancer of the Year
Olabiwonninu Temidayo (Dayz ii)FUOYE

Female Vocalist of the Year
ADEJUMO Ifedolapo Joan (SUNSHINE)ABUAD

Male Vocalist of the Year
Frederick Victory (Bliss)FUOYE
Afolabi Favour Trym (trymthegod)EKSU
Akanbi Samuel Abiola (Sammie kiss /Kisswrld)FUOYE
Tijani Sodiq (Stobi)FUOYE
Babalola Segun Emmanuel (Punch)FUOYE
Olatunji Toyese David (Olatoye)FUOYE

Best New Artist (Female)
Kassim Fausi Yinka (Xcar_offical)FUOYE
Victoria (LilToria)FUOYE

Best New Artist (Male)
Olabiwonninu Temidayo (Dayz ii)FUOYE
Rasaq Olamide Oladipupo (EFINRIN)FUOYE
Hammed Damola (Damxel)FUOYE
Rasaq Olamide Oladipupo (EFINRIN)FUOYE
Oyewole Moses Olamide (Mozhylla)FUOYE
Awe Victor (KidJet)FUOYE
Bandoh Joseph Ekene (Joe Blaq)EKSU
Odesola Olakunle Precious (Kunzybobo)ABUAD
Ogunsakin ADEYINKA (Paracetamol)CROWNPOLY
Sanusi Toheeb (Mhista quality)CROWNPOLY
Adegoke Bolaji Moses (KingABM)CROWNPOLY

Rookie Rap Artist of the Year
Adekunle Boluwatito (Ivy)FUOYE
Adeniyi Philip (Phillyyoung)FUOYE
Afolabi Favour Maka (Trym)EKSU
Bandoh Joseph Ekene (Joe Blaq)EKSU
Olayiwola Femi David (Scalla)FUOYE
Osowe David (Papizzy DXP)FUOYE
Victor Awe (Kidjet)FUOYE

Best Dance Crew of the Year

Creative Awards

Poet of the year
Adigun Taofeeqat (Taoney)FUOYE
ADEJUMO Ifedolapo Joan (SUNSHINE)ABUAD

Story writer of the year
Adeoye Taiwo Peculiar (Celebrity pecky)FUOYE
Ajayi Victor Emmanuel (Lokey)EKSU
Adeniyi Philip (Phillyyoung)FUOYE
Rasaq Olamide (Oladipupo)FUOYE
Kassim Fausi (yinka)FUOYE

Graphic Artist of the year
Adeniyi Philip (Phillyyoung)FUOYE
Frederick Bello T (The Monarch)FUOYE
Ishaq Umar Faruq (Flex okiki)FUOYE
Bello Abdulbasit Abiola (Bello Pikin)EKSU

Cinematographer of the Year
Omisore Jeremiah (Walter Jeremiah) FUOYE
Rasaq Olamide (Mc EFINRIN) FUOYE
Oluwafolajimi Olorunfemi EKSU

Photographer of the Year
Adeyinka Blessing Ezekiel (blexin)FUOYE
Oluwafemi David Shodunke (d.o.s photographs)FUOYE

Creativity Personified
Rasaq Olamide Oladipupo Efinrin (mc_efinrin)FUOYE
Adegoke Oreoluwa Adedoyin (Doyin/social freaki)EKSU
Oluwole Boluwatife David (Prodigy)EKSU
Olanrewaju Toluwanimi Peter (Uncommontee)EKSU
Babalola Segun Emmanuel (Punch)FUOYE

Jack of all Creativity
Olabiwonninu Temidayo (Dayz ii)FUOYE
Rasaq Olamide Oladipupo (Mc_efinrin)FUOYE
Adeniyi Philip (Phillyyoung)FUOYE
Precious Ewuji (Saxopoet)FUOYE
James Mary Eyinju (Yinjutv)FUOYE

Most Rated Creative Expression
Ishaq Umar Okiki (Umar flex)FUOYE

Business/Entrepreneurship Awards

Studentprenuer of the Year
Oluyomi Favour Phayvie (mhiz_faviecute)EKSU
Adebisi Oluwafemi Kunle (PrestigeTextiles)EKSU
Umezulike Blessing Ngozi (Zika)fuoye
Osemele Chuks Stanley (Engr. Chuks)fuoye
Cletus Okeke Ifeanyichukwu (Acent apparels)FUOYE
Kassim Fausi (Yinka)FUOYE
James Mary Eyinju (Yinjutv)FUOYE
Oluwole Boluwatife David (Prodigy)EKSU
Rasaq Olamide Oladipupo (Efinrin)FUOYE
Ayooluwaleyi Alokan (Leyi)EKSU
Ishaq Umar Faruq (Flex Okiki)FUOYE
Ajijola Martins Johnson (Netting xchange)EKSU
Miss Ifeoluwa FUOYE

Student Blogger of the Year
Olanrewaju Toluwanimi Peter (Uncommontee)EKSU
Adegoke Oreoluwa Adedoyin (Doyin/social freak)EKSU
Enalukhe Ezekiel (Ezekiel TV) FUOYE
Adebimpe David Ayomide (Savvie)FUOYE

Personality/Culture Awards

Face of FAGE (Female)
Faridah (Faree)FUOYE
Fadare Habibat Oyeyemi (Gembeebah)FUOYE
Tijani Anuoluwapo Elizabeth (LIZZIE_WITE)EKSU
Odunlami Temitayo (Temi)EKSU
Eyebiokin Taiwo Deborah (T_facz)FUOYE
Oluyomi Favour (Phayvie)EKSU
Ndupu Calista Chibuzor (QwinCallie /bossLady)FUOYE
Sulieman Kofoworola (Kofo)FUOYE
Jasmine Onu(FUOYE
Omolola Olanrewaju(FUOYE
Opadoja Eniola Sandra (Jah Express)FUOYE

Face of FAGE (Male)
Kehinde Faruk Omowunmi (Alabeee)FUOYE
Babalola Israel Oluwapelumi (Babz)FUOYE
Dickson Tommy Emmanuel (Tee_y)FUOYE
Ibideji Kehinde Victor (Vick)FUOYE
John Odeyale (Jhayjay)FUOYE
Kehinde Omowumi Faruk (Honorable)FUOYE
Oriola Tolani (WizzyHanz®)FUOYE

Miss Posh
Ndupu Calista Chibuzor (QwinCallie /bossLady)FUOYE
Jasmine Onu(FUOYE
Opadoja Eniola Sandra (Jah Express)FUOYE

Mr Posh
Azeez Omoloye(DAMMOKOOL)FUOYE

Model of the Year
Opadoja Eniola Sandra (Jahempress)FUOYE
Ukanah Ayomide Omotayo (Ayochukwu)FUOYE
Kassim Fausi (yinka)FUOYE
Olaleye Olamide Comfort (olamiðŸ)FUOYE
Oni Esther Oluwabusayo (Bussy)FUOYE
Ndibe Janet Anurika(FUOYE

Most Popular Male
Adewumi Dolapo Sunday (Danprecky)FUOYE
Adeyemi Temitope Festus (Skipo)FUOYE
Ajayi Kayode (K.BASS)FUOYE
Atolusi Stephen Fisayo (Omniboss)FUOYE
Ayeni Damilola Olamilekan (Only1Dre)FUOYE
Babalola Israel Oluwapelumi (Babz)FUOYE
Frederick Bello T (The Monarch)FUOYE
Ishaq Umar Faruq (Flex okiki)FUOYE
Oguntuase Olaoluwa Joshua (Olajosh)FUOYE
Osemele Chuks Stanley (Engr. Chuks)FUOYE
Oyedokun Favour Oloruntoba (Confidence)FUOYE

Most Popular Female
James Mary Eyinju (Yinjutv)FUOYE
Precious Ewuji (Saxopoet)FUOYE
Nancy Abeson(FUOYE
Ndupu Calista Chibuzor (QwinCallie /bossLady)FUOYE

Most Sociable Female
Joy Isim (Hydee)FUOYE
Odunlami Temitayo (Temi)EKSU
Enalukhe Ezekiel (Ezekiel TV) FUOYE
ADEJUMO Ifedolapo Joan (SUNSHINE)ABUAD

Most Sociable Male
Alonge Okiki Precious (Phamous)FUOYE
Olorunnisomo Fisayo Semilore (Baby Face)EKSU
Ishaq Umar Okiki (Umar flex)FUOYE
Atolusi Stephen fisayo (Omniboss)FUOYE
Oba Raymond Onoruoiza (Raymond)FUOYE
Frederick Bello (The Monarch)FUOYE
Rasaq Olamide Oladipupo (Efinrin)FUOYE

Mr. Sophisticated
Ajiferuke AbdulRahman Temitayo (Ty) FUOYE
Falade Blessing Olalekan (Baba Mie) FUOYE
Babalola Ayobami Moses (Mozereal) FUOYE
Dickson Tommy Emmanuel (Tee_y) FUOYE

Miss Sophisticated
Okpala Maryjane Chinelo (Mavida)FUOYE
Oni Esther Oluwabusyo (Bussy)FUOYE
Akindele Mariam Elizabeth (Mohtorlah)FUOYE

Ebony of the Year
Olatunde Princess Omotola (TolaSax)FUOYE
Arya Zainab (Arya)FUOYE
Bandoh Joseph Ekene (Joe Blaq)EKSU
Temitayo Odunlami (Temi)EKSU
Adekunle Boluwatito (Ivy)FUOYE
Jojo Nancy Oritsewarami (Warri first daughter/posh)FUOYE

Most Promising Student
Adeniran  Sulaimon Adeniyi (ICAN Scholar)CROWNPOLY
Adigun Taofeeqat (Taoney)FUOYE
Ajibola Temitope Adegbenga (Jibz)FUOYE
Ishaq Umar Faruq (Flex Okiki)FUOYE
Oluwakayode Damilola Temiloluwa (Temmie)FUOYE
Omisore jeremiah (Walter jeremiah)FUOYE

 Rookie of the Year
Adeyemi Oluwaseyi (Sheyi Gold)EKSU
Lawal AISHAT Jadesola (Small eagle)FUOYE
Adeniyi Philip (Phillyyoung)FUOYE
Awe Victor (KidJet)FUOYE
Olayiwola Femi David (Scalla)FUOYE

Social Media Freak
Lawal Mubarak Damilola (Iroko)FUOYE
Olanrewaju Toluwanimi Peter (Uncommontee)EKSU
Adekunle Tobiloba Ayobami (Adekunle)EKSU
Adegoke Oreoluwa Adedoyin (Doyin/social freak)EKSU
Adebimpe David Ayomide (Savvie)FUOYE
Alonge Ayomide Michael (Longman)FUOYE

Sport Awards

Athlete of the Year
Akanbi Samuel Abiola (Sammie kiss /Kisswrld)FUOYE
Babalola Segun Emmanuel(FUOYE

Special/Recognition Awards

Money Bag
Aremu Oladayo Mathew (Quaresman)EKSU
Adekunle Tobiloba Ayobami (Adekunle)EKSU
Akinbote Bode(FUOYE
Babalola Segun Emmanuel (Punch)FUOYE

Most Expensive Personality
Oba Raymond Onoruoiza (Raymond)FUOYE
Azeez Omoloye(FUOYE
Ndupu Calista Chibuzor (Qwincallie)FUOYE

 Most Influential Freshmen )Male / Female
Ishaq Umar Okiki (Umar flex)FUOYE
Adeyemi Temitope Festus (Skipo)FUOYE
Ajiferuke AbdulRahman temitayo (Ty)FUOYE
Atolusi Stephen fisayo (Omniboss)FUOYE
Ayeni Damilola Olamilekan (Only1Dre)
Odedokun Imisioluwa Gbemiga (Ace)FUOYE
Olabiwonninu Temidayo (Dayz ii)FUOYE
Osemele Chuks Stanley (Engr. Chuks)FUOYE

SAGE (Stalite) Shortlisted Nominees

Academic Excellence Awards

Best Thespians
Adebowale FrancisOluwaseyi (Kadosh)FUOYE
Adewala Joy (Pearl)EKSU
Ajeyomi Adedayo Oluwaseun (Comr. Ajeyomi. A)FUOYE
Akinoso Segun (Akinoso) EKSU
Amusa Victor (Olubadann)FUOYE
Iyebiye Adeitan (Kaizen Kreativ) FUOYE
Matthew Dare Adeniyi  FUOYE
Nwaka Onyebuchi Blessing (Wakanda)EKSU
Ogundipe Damilola Agnes (Damsy)EKSU
Onyemaka Victor (Vickymic)EKSU
Oyewole Bayonle (Bayman)EKSU
Quadri Olashile Ismail (Shilegzy Swazzo)FUOYE
Sunmonu Saudat Olabisi (Busy)EKSU
Victor Amusa  (Vicity) FUOYE
Yakubu Olaide Adeoye (last b)FUOYE

Efiwe of the Year
Adaramola Favour Tolulope (Dr. Favy)EKSU
Adegoke David Tiwaloluwa (Blazebrain)FUOYE
Adegoke Elizabeth Abisoye (SingingBee)FUOYE
Alabi Johnson Sunday (Rexpect)FUOYE
Atoyebi Abiodun Ayomide (Lincoln)FUOYE
Azeez Elijah Olawale(FUOYE
Bamigboye Ayodeji (Zhintar)FUOYE
Bamigboye Ayodeji Funke (Aybam)FUOYE
Efeoghene Ayodele Abanum (E_moni)FUOYE
Falade Joseph Damilola (Father DCM)EKSU
Fehintola George Adekola (Kolatunes)FUOYE
Ilesanmi Odun Racheal (Emerald)EKSU
Odunuga Samuel Aina (Home Plus! )FUOYE
Ogundiran Oluwafunminiyi John (Funminiyi)FUOYE
Oladipupo Timileyhin FUOYE
OlaniyanOlalekan Emmanuel (BOBBY)EKSU
Olawuyi Ajibola Kamaldeen (Chief Kamal)FUOYE
Olayiwola Assumpta Olayide (Assumpta )FUOYE
Olayiwola Assumpta Olayide(FUOYE
Oyebiyi Ridwan Oyeleke (Ridex)FUOYE
Patunola Princess Ayooluwa (Omo_Oba)FUOYE
Peace Olaleye  FUOYE
Tochukwu Mukoro Jaife (SoulTee)FUOYE

Student Governor of the Year
Adeosun Tunde Mutiu (ATM)FUOYE
Ajiboye Emmanuel Oluwaseun (Boye)EKSU
Ayorinde Oluwatosin (TMA)FUOYE
Idowu Ezekiel Dahunsi (Zeakie)FUOYE
Odunuga Samuel (Homeplus)FUOYE
Ogunkoya Abayomi Johnson (Dcalculator)FUOYE
Olabode Omobolanle  (Omobola)EKSU
Olaleye Gbenga Oluranti (Bigii)FUOYE
Olaoye Ezekiel Adewale (Donset) BOUESTI
Olatunde Helen (Helen FST)FUOYE
Olawaye Hadassah (Hadassah)FUOYE
Paul John Oluwasegun  (DYNAMITE)FUOYE
Promise Carter (Promise Carter)FUOYE
Sodiq Adesope  FUOYE
OJ FEDPOLY

Student Journalist of the Year
Ajala Samuel Akindele (Solicitor)FUOYE
Olusegun David Oluwaseun (DsMedia)FEDPOLY
Helena Idiovo  (Hevo) FUOYE
Bolaji Mary (Kim Bolaji) EKSU
Adeyemi .M Kayode (Kaymoney)FUOYE
Ayobami Asiat Jimoh  FUOYE
Ajala Samuel Akindele (Solicitor)FUOYE
Emmanuel Oladokun (Manuel) FUOYE
Dele Yusuf Iretomiwa  FUOYE
Oluwataiwo Ayobami  FUOYE

Student Tutor of the Year
Ajala Samuel Akindele (Solicitor)FUOYE
Akindulu Isaiah Iyanuoluwa (Akprof)FUOYE
Akomolafe Opeyemi (Leo Mokes)EKSU
Anisu Adegboyega Isaiah (Gboyega)EKSU
Babatunde Tijesu Daniel  (Honorable)FUOYE
Babayomi Temitope Peter (Dr.Babs)EKSU
Izaaq Bashir  FUOYE
Oladokun Taiwo (Holamegar Twin)FUIOYE
Olaniyan Olalekan Emmanuel (BOBBY)EKSU
Olasehinde Oluwatosin Emmanuel (Graceman)FUOYE

Student Union Government SUG of the Year
ABUAD  SU
FUOYE  SU
EKSU  SU
FEDPOLY  SU
BOUESTI  SU
CROWNPOLY  SU

Creative Category

Poet of the Year
Adegoke Adeola (Campus Parrot)FUOYE
Enumjekonaishu Jude (Judelucan)EKSU
Gbadebo Josh (Josh)FUOYE
Ogun Mabel Temiloluwa (Mabel(Maisie)FUOYE
Olaniyan Olalekan Emmanuel –BOBBY)EKSU
Oluwaseyi Adeogo (ADEOGO)FUOYE
Omojola Femi Samuel (The_gloomyheart)EKSU
Onyeabor Ekene Moses (Og_Natty)FUOYE
Ore Oroge FUOYE
Seyi Babalola (Seyi Babs)FUOYE

Story writer of the Year
Olaniyan Olalekan Emmanuel (BOBBY) EKSU
Jimoh Asiat Ayobami (Bámi) FUOYE

Graphic Artist of the Year
Adaramola Favour Tolulope (Dr. Favy)EKSU
Helena Idiovo (Hevo –Authority)FUOYE
Adekoya Ifeoluwa (Ifex)EKSU
Odewunmi Abiodun Paul(Pauldpriestgrafix)FUOYE
Anifowoshe Abayomi Joseph (Haybeeh_world)EKSU
Sanya Ayomide Joseph (Blaq)CROWNPOLY
Oderanti Zaccheaus Timileyin (Zachy Money)EKSU
Abe Favour (Wonder)EKSU
Akomolafe Opeyemi (Leomokes)EKSU

Cinematographer of the Year
Adeitan Iyebiye Kaizen (Kreativ)FUOYE
Olaniyi Oluwaseun Emmanuel (Macslexy)EKSU

Photographer of the Year
Olusegun David Oluwaseun (DsMedia)FEDPOLY
Fasipe Akintayo Victor (Ty d’ Great)FUOYE
Aro Temidayo Mubarak (AroTM)FUOYE
Oyewole Daniel (Mr Dane)FUOYE
Popoola Ayobamidele Pelumi (Pope_Clicks) EKSU
Samuel Olasunkanmi Arowosegbe (Olasunkanmi works) EKSU
Arowosegbe Olasunkanmi (OLASUNKANMIPHOTOGRAPHY)EKSU
Adegbite Triumph Timilehin (Lumee)EKSU
Fas –Fas  EKSU
SIQ  FUOYE

Creativity Personified
Abegunde Damilare Adeoluwa   FUOYE
Adegoke Abisoye Elizabeth (Singingbee)FUOYE
Adelabu George (Mr Gee)FUOYE
Aderinoye Hussein Kehinde (Kennylee Uganda)FUOYE
Ajewole Kehinde Peter (Kennykay)FEDPOLY
Enumjekonaishu Jude (Judelucan) EKSU
Ajeyomi Adedayo Oluwaseun (Comr. Ajeyomi. A)FUOYE
Ayodele Gladys Oluwaseun (Patabysize)FUOYE
Babalola Ebenezer Oluwaseyi (Seyi Babs)FUOYE
Enumjekonaishu Jude Chionyedua (Judelucan)EKSU
Gbadebo Josh Olatunde  FUOYE
Hoyin Makson (Makson)FUOYE
Ikumoluyi Ademola Crown  FUOYE
Jimoh Asiat Ayobami (B`a mi)  FUOYE
Jimoh Olaitan Michael FUOYE
Joseph Abidun (Siri Boy)FUOYE
Ogochukwu Sunday Nzubechukwu (Divinity)FUOYE
Oladimeji Micheal Olamide (Makanaki_Jnr) EKSU
Olaniyan Olalekan Emmanuel (Bobby) EKSU
Tajudeen Ayomide (Smilegist) FUOYE

Jack of all Creativity
Odunaga Samuel Aina (Home Plus!
Falade Josepgh Damilola (Father DCM)EKSU
Adegoke Elizabeth Abisoye (SingingBee) FUOYE
Folorunsho Olamide (Olasexy) FUOYE
Owolabi Tobiloba (Phelickz) FUOYE
Ademola Olamide Rufus (King O’sheyifunmi) EKSU
Owolabi Tobiloba Felix (Phelickz Dah Plug) FUOYE
Somotun Oluwasegunfunmi Damilare (Hypeman Jaguar /mikky) EKSUAkinoso Segun (Akinoso) EKSU

Most Rated Creative Expression
FUOYE Efeoghene Ayodele Abanum (E_moni)FUOYE
FUOYE Sodiq Adesope FUOYE
EKSU Akomolafe Opeyemi (Leo Mokes)EKSU
EKSU Oloruntimilehin Fortunate Ewaade (Queen Lavish)EKSU
EKSU Otadaferua Tevin (Macqueen)EKSU
FUOYE Olamilekan Okebiorun (Sonofhisheart)FUOYE

Arts/Entertainment Awards

Artist of the Year
Akomolafe Opeyemi (Leomokes)EKSU
Babalola Samuel (Samuel Deslot)FUOYE
Balogun Ayomipo (Meepo)EKSU
Fayose Blessing (Swankyblaq)EKSU
Frosh Mafo FUOYE
Jimoh Olaitan Michael (MKing)FUOYE
Peevizy EKSU
Joshua A Victor (JOEMANIA)FUOYE
Joshua Adeyinka Victor (Joemania)FUOYE
Onipede Peter (Peter Pan)FUOYE
Onyemaka Victor –Vickymic)EKSU
Stephen Kobena (SK)FUOYE
Tochukwu Mukoro (SoulTee)FUOYE

Best Comic/Humor Personality
Adungbe Paul Temidayo (Paulcode)FUOYE
Ajeyomi Adedayo Oluwaseun (Comr. Ajeyomi. A)FUOYE
Akeem Sodiq (S.one)FUOYE
Bakare Kola Abdullahhi (Kolabakky)FUOYE
Barnabas Jeremaih Kehinde (Jerry Comedian)FUOYE
Boboye Babatunde (Mc Bobo)FUOYE
Gbadebo Josh Olatunde  FUOYE
Hassan Aishat Mosunmola –Yeesha)FUOYE
Israel Paul Aduragbemi (Baba Ghana)FUIYE
Joseph Abiodun (MC Macaroni)FUOYE
Joseph Abiodun (Siri Boy)FUOYE
Oboh A. Excel FUOYE
Ogundare Olalekan Sikiru (Goodychase)FUOYE
Ojo Aanuoluwa (Dablack)EKSU
Ojo Michael Olarewaju (Oriowo)FUOYE
Ojo Oluwaseun Temiloluwa (Bentular)FUOYE
Olaniyan Olalekan Emmanuel –BOBBY)EKSU
Olawaye Hadassah (Hadassah)FUOYE
Onigbinde Oluwatobi (O_Tobi)FUOYE
Woli AY EKSU

Dancer of the Year
Adegoke Kolawole (Sirdihlee)FUOYE
Eshofonie Babatunde Aderemi (Chopstixx)FUOYE
Ogundipe Damilola Agnes –Damsy)EKSU
Olatujayan Seye(FUOYE
Olawatimleyin Alebiosu Allen(FUOYE
Owo Olatoye (Legend the dancer)EKSU
Sanni Harriet –Harriet)FUOYE
Swanky EKSU
Twinnydancers (Twinny)FUOYE

DJ of the Year
Efeoghene Ayodele Abanum (E_moni)FUOYE
Olayinka Boluwatife (DJ Bliz) FUOYE
Jegede Philemon Omolayo (Dj youngest)EKSU
Idowu Isojioluwa Emmanuel (DJ Cizzle)EKSU
Ojanuga Adewale Daniel (DJ virtual)  FUOYE
Idowu Isojioluwa Emmanuel (DJ Cizzle) EKSU
DJ Explicit  FUOYE
DJ Kidra   FUOYE
DJ Youngest EKSU
V/DJ Shegzy  FUOYE

Entertainment Brand of the Year
Adebayo Johnson Toluwani (WIZMIC)FUOYE
Adekunjo Alexander (Alexander Entertainment)EKSU
Adewala Joy (Pearl)EKSU
Be Happy Entertainment  FUOYE
Epic Music Production  FUOYE
KolaBakky Entertainment  FUOYE
Lover Boys Squad (Lbs)  FUOYE
TGP Music Team (TGP Music)FUOYE
West Coast Media House(FUOYE

Event Planner of Year
John Ilemobayo (Holuraf)FUOYE
Adelabu Temidayo George (Mr gee)FUOYE
Bakare Kolawole (Kola Bakky)FUOYE
Ige Oyewole (Lexwhite)FUOYE

Female Vocalist of the Year
Agbewe Joan  FUOYE
Bolaji Mary (Kim Bolaji) EKSU
Fabunmi Oluwatobilobasimi
Oluwaferanmi (Aunty Aduke Akewi)FUOYE
Falade Blessing Adeola(FUOYE
Fayose Blessing –Swankyblaq)EKSU
Olumide Oyinkansola Elizabeth –BettyLiza)EKSU
Omoyajowo Christiana (Tiana_otc)EKSU
P-Boat   FUOYE

Male Vocalist of the Year
Abegunde Damilare Adeoluwa   FUOYE
Ade Wonder and his Minstrels Musical Crew (Adewonder Musical Crew)FUOYE
Joshua Adeyinka Victor (Joemania)FUOYE
Lu_Cee_Jay  (FUOYE
Ogundare Tunde (Teemolar)FUOYE
Oladokun Kehinde (Holamegar Twin)FUOYE
Olamilekan Okebiorun (Sonofhisheart)FUOYE
Peter Pan  FUOYE
Stephen Kobena (SK)FUOYE
Tochukwu Mukoro (SoulTee)FUOYE

Live Performer of the Year
Olamilekan Okebiorun (Sonofhisheart)FUOYE
Ade Wonder and his Minstrels Musical Crew (Adewonder Musical Crew)FUOYE
Tochukwu Mukoro (SoulTee)FUOYE
Adewole Taiwo Gabriel (Gabzeey)
Joshua Adeyinka Victor (Joemania)
Peter Pan(FUOYE)

Hypeman of the Year
Somotun Oluwasegunfunmi Damilare (Hypeman Jaguar /mikky)EKSU
Asaju Precious A. (Hypeman Premond)FUOYE
Godfrey Dopsal (Hypeman Swagking)FUOYE
Hypeman Educated EKSU

Best Dance Crew of the Year
Ace Dance Crew  (EKSU)
Hemmyrhate Royal House (Hemmyrhate Royal House)FUOYE
Fantastikguyz Dance Crew (FUOYE)
Niggas Entertaining Dem (NED)FUOYE
VIP Dancers  FUOYE

MC of the Year
Emmanuel Oladokun (Leo Manuel) FUOYE
Woli Pizzle EKSU
Mc Awesome (Mc Awesome) EKSU
Olatoye Victor Ifedayo (Ifelagba) CROWNPOLY

 Best Music Collaboration
Adeleke Mayowa (Oluwamayor)  FUOYE
Akorede Boluwatife (FANZIE)EKSU
KSU Akinyele David Adeleke (Davich Gold)EKSU
Ogundare Tunde (Teemolar)FUOYE
Quadri Olashile Ismail (Shilegzy swazzo)FUOYE

Best New Artist )Female
Olumide Oyinkansola Elizabeth (BettyLiza)EKSU
Ambali Gold(FUOYE)
Bolaji Mary (Kim Bolaji) EKSU
Fabunmi Oluwatobiloba Ademide(FUOYE

 Best New Artist )Male
Adeleye Kehinde Adedayo (Packaging)FUOYE
Akomolafe Opeyemi (Leo mokes)EKSU
Awokoya Jephthah –Sinmipraise)FUOYE
Babalola Samuel Boluwatife (Samuel Deslot)FUOYE
Dplenty  FUOYE
Fasuyi Love (Fash)FUOYE
Kalejaiye Olakulehin Kalex  FUOYE
Martins Damilola (Maxton)FUOYE
Nastic Jnr  FUOYE
Ogundare Tunde (Teemolar)FUOYE
Okolie Abraham (Jacey)FUOYE
Qudari Ismaile FUOYE

Indigenous Artist of the Year
Abdullahi Sheriff (Beogrin)FUOYE
Adeyemo Adewale Christopher (whalex gan gan)FUOYE
Emblazeikah (Badmankiller)FUOYE
Isaika Wasiu Ademola (Cledo)FUOYE
Mobolaji Emblaze (EmblazeIkah)FUOYE
Nastic Jnr FUOYE
Emblaze FUOYE
Oladokun Twins (Holarmegar Twins)FUOYE
Oluwapelumi Ayomiposi (BLAQPELZ)EKSU
Zaddy OD (Zaddy OD FUOYE

Rap Artist of the Year
Abdullahi Sheriff Ayodeji (Beogrin)FUOYE
Akomolafe Opeyemi (Leo Mokes)EKSU
Bello Idris Olayinka (Aloma vee)FUOYE
Blaq Pearls EKSU
Diejomaoh Fredrick (Freddy OTG)FUOYE
Oluwapelumi Ayomiposi (BLAQPELZ)EKSU
Oyediran Ayobami (Frosh Maafor)FUOYE
Quadri Olashile Ismail (Shilegzy Swazzo)FUOYE
Raymond Michael (Iscoraymond)FUOYE
Tkriz  (Tkriz)EKSU
Zaddy Od  FUOYE

Campus Event of the Year
Fuoye Mr and Miss fresher (FUOYE)
Laugh Out FUOYE 2.0 (FUOYE)

Campus Fellowship Choir of the Year
STACC Choir EKSU
IAIM Choir
CACY of Choir Oye Chapter
Chapel of Transformation Oye Chapter
Kingdom Celebrity Choir
RCF Ikole Chapter
RCF Oye Chapter

Dance Video of the Year
Ace Dance Crew EKSU
Ariyo Boluwatife (BStar)FUOYE
Dance Reborn Academy (Dance Reborn)FUOYE
Fantastik Guyz Dance Crew (De Fantastik)FUOYE
Olajide Adeshina (Cruziii)FUOYE

Entertainer of the Year
Olusegun David Oluwaseun (DsMedia)FEDPOLY
Bakare Kolawole (Kola Bakky)FUOYE
Balogun Ololade (LDX)FUOYE
Ige Oyewole (LexWhite)FUOYE
Odunsi Elect (Elect)FUOYE
Emmanuel Oladokun (Manuel) FUOYE
Onipede Peter A (Peter Pan)FUOYE

Mixtape of the year
Adebowale Oluwatomisin (DJ Tomix)FUOYE
Idowu Isojioluwa Emmanuel (DJ Cizzle)EKSU
Fuoye Artist Mixtape by (DJ Tomix)FUOYE
Mixtape by Dj Kidra  FUOYE

Music Producer of the Year
Aderinoye Hussein Kehinde (Kennylee Uganda)FUOYE
Akinrinola Marvellous (Marvis D)FUOYE
Begbaaji Olushola (Sholex_Tgp)FUOYE
Martins Damilola (Maxton)FUOYE
Obinna Bonaventure (Bonabeats)FUOYE
Olujoyinbo Emmanuel Demilade (Lollipop)FUOYE
Omotayo Peter Tomiwa (Tripsy Records)FUOYE

Outstanding Female Gospel Artist

Outstanding Male Gospel Artist
Bolarinwa Precious Paul (PreshB)FUOYE
Faweya Oluwaseun  (Seunsax)FUOYE
Awokoya Jephthah Mosinmiloluwa (Sinmipraise)FUOYE

Next Rated Artist
Abdullahi Sheriff (Beogrin)FUOYE
Adebakin Moses(Mswag Alayo)FUOYE
Aborowa Daniel (THRIGGAH)FUOYE
Aremu Feranmi Ebenezer (FEMBREEZY)FUOYE
Boskido (Boskido)  FUOYE
Fasuyi Love (Fash)  FUOYE
Micheal Raymond  FUOYE
Southy Nairobi  FUOYE

Song of the Year
Aso Ebi by Onipede Peter  FUOYE
Jimoh Olaitan Michael (MKING)  FUOYE
Lobatan by Frosh Mafor  FUOYE
No Be Love by Soultee Ft. Rayrex  FUOYE
Ojulopesi by Mking  FUOYE
On God by Joemania  FUOYE
Posh Life by Soultee  FUOYE
Shobolaje Matthew (Dammy dot)EKSU
Tochukwu Mukoro (SoulTee)FUOYE
Yakubu Olaide Adeoye (last b)FUOYE

Business/Entrepreneurship Awards

Best Magazine/Blog/Social Network
Holyprofweb.com (Holyprof)FUOY
Smile Gist  FUOYE
Disturbing  FUOYE

Digital Brand of the Year
Smile Gist Nigeria  FUOYE
Kun  FUOYE
Exclusive Parrot_Tv FUOYE
Milo Gist FUOYE
Oyevibes Media (Ogunlumade Seyi Adeola)  FUOYE

Fashion Label of the Year
Akindele Bisola  (Anything_Jean) FUOYE
Boss Empire by Bello Ayomide(FUOYE
Classy Emporium (Classy emporium)FUOYE
KUN by Okunlola Oluwakunbi FUOYE
Olamide Williams Akinmade (SHUGA KAYBAR)FUOYE
PM Wears by Oluwalogbon Priscilla Monisola  FUOYE
Queen Zany by Oniyide Zainab  FUOYE
Ty Clothingz by Oyelakin Tayo  FUOYE
Uriel Wears by Olawaye Ayomide Samson  FUOYE

Makeup Artist of the Year
Arise Grace of Grasha Makeovers  FUOYE
Awe Omolayo of Glam_Up FUOYE
Barbiee Bee of Magicbarbie  FUOYE
Durodola Boluwatife Dorcas (Bclays beauty)FUOYE
Fatomiluyi Taiwo of Phatotee  FUOYE
Fayose Blessing (Swankyblaq)EKSU
Oyeleye Marvellous (Lauracrowns)FUOYE
Uju Getglammed  FUOYE

Studentprenuer of the year
Abiodun Boluwatife (Emily)FUOYE
Adelabu Temidayo George (Mr gee)FUOYE
Aderibigbe Adedolao Yakub (Gasify)FUOYE
Adesiyan Micheal (Ooshe)FUOYE
Adewala Joy (Pearl)EKSU
Agodi Ebuka (Soft Consultancy)FUOYE
Awotunya John Odunayo (Odunayo computer)FUOYE
Ayodele Gladys Oluwaseun (pata)FUOYE
Bakare Rilwan (Bakare Btc )FUOYE
Bello Ayomide (Boss Empire)FUOYE
Daramola Oluwaseun (Oma)FUOYE
Dosumu Blessing (Ultimaedous)FUOYE
Ehigiator Valentina (Tee)EKSU
Fatomiluyi Taiwo (Phatotee)FUOYE
Folorunsho Olamide (Olasexy)FUOYE
Jacob Oluwadamilare Sunday (Mc’or)FUOYE
KC Tasties (KC Tasties)FUOYE
Nwaokolo Blessing Onyebuchi (Buchimpire)EKSU
Obebe Kehinde (Ksmart)FUOYE
Ogundare Olalekan Sikiru (Goodychase)FUOYE
Olabode Omobolanle (Omobola)EKSU
Olasoji Odunayo Emmanuel  (SWAGNET)FUOYE
Olawaye Ayomide Samson (Uriel Wears)FUOYE
Olawuyi Ajibola Kamaldeen (Chief Kamal)FUOYE
Oloruntobi Victor Ayodele (Lord Vicky)EUOYE
Olowoyeye Ayomide (Ahyormhie)EKSU
Olusegun David Oluwaseun (DsMe)FEDPOLY
Oyelakin Tayo (TyClothingz)FUOYE
Taiwo Helen (Leenah sauced)FUOYE
Tajudeen Ayomide (Smilegist)FUOYE
Yakubu Olaide Adeoye (last b)FUOYE

 Student Blogger of the Year
Efeoghene Ayodele Abanum (E_moni)FUOYE
Akomolafe Opeyemi (Leo Mokes)EKSU
Arowosegbe holyprof (holyprofweb) Fuoye
Victor Alokan (BloggerJay) FUOYE
Falade Joseph Damilola (Father DCM)EKSU
Ejoor Victor (Victan Dice 9jakingz)FUOYE
Ajayi Gbenga Johnson (Nairaleave) BOUESTI
Adebanji Olaoluwa (Hollyboy)FUOYE
Eksu Kilonsele (Eksu kilonsele)EKSU
Adebayo Michael (Southy Nairobi)
Adeyeye Ridwan Adetunji (OyeVirus)
Ejoor Victor (Victan Dice)FUOYE
Ogunlumade Seyi Adeola(OyeVibes(FUOYE

Student Chef of the Year
Hassan Aishat Mosunmola (Yeesha)FUOYE
Babalola Feranmi (Frendzy) FUOYE
Oladimeji Emmanuel Sefunmi (Bani’s kitchen)FUOYE
Agbo Hope Amarachi (Klassy)FUOYE
Eniwaye Ebunlomo (None)FUOYE
Afolabi Victoria Oluwatosin (Dabloved)FUOYE
Nwaokolo Blessing Onyebuchi (Buchimpire)EKSU
Alebiosu Clinton Okikiola (OklaClinton)EKSU
Aworinde Mutiyat Damilola (Olatomi)FUOYE
Olawaye Hadassah (Hadassah)FUOYE
Olowolafe Anuoluwapo (KC Tasties)FUOYE

Best Visual and Graphic Designer
Abiodun Victor (Vencedor Graphics)FEDPOLY
Adelusi Tobiloba David (Tgraphics)EKSU
Alofe Joshua Oluwarotimi (Exclusive Design)FUOYE
Daramola Victor  FUOYE
Eze Jeremiah .C (Mojez)FUOYE
Helena Idiovo (Hevo)FUOYE
Iyebiye Adeitan (Kaizen Kreativ)FUOYE
Owoyemi David Alaba (Creo Artem)FUOYE
Samuel Mebusaiye (Sam Graphics)FUOYE 

Campus Innovative Start(up of the Year)
Akomolafe Opeyemi (Leomokes)EKSU
Ajala Samuel Akindele (Solicitor )FUOYE
Prince Adeyeba Olusola Olugbenga (Hansrich)FUOYE
Obagbemiro David D (OBA)FUOYE
Peter Ayeni FUOYE
Rasaq Ayodele Taofeek (Ay Clothing)FUOYE
Peter Kimbeghi (Global Shoemaker)FUOYE
Adegoke Abisoye Elizabeth (SingingBee)FUOYE
Ejilola Hammed (GO Dev)EKSU

Student Fashion Designer of the Year
Ogundipe Damilola Agnes (Damsy)EKSU
Olapade Olumide  (Chriz_Apparel)FUOYE
Onojake Victoria (Vikky Mama)FUOYE
Oluwadare Nifemi (Niffy clothing)FUOYE
Shittu Faridah Adedolapo (Ridah)FUOYE
Ugboaja Comfort Gift (Comfys_fashion_house)FUOYE
Kayode Precious Oluwaseun (Periz)FUOYE

Personality/Culture Awards

Face of SAGE (Female)
Adewala Joy (Pearl)EKSU
Ajulo Olamide  FUOYE
Akingbade Adeola  FUOYE
Akinniranye Racheal (Carina)FUOYE
Arise Grace Olamide  FUOYE
Bello Tomilayo  FUOYE
Dare Demilade   FUOYE
Deborah Olushola  FUOYE
Durotoye Sharon  FUOYE
Eunice Fatoye  FUOYE
Okungbowa Beatrice  FUOYE
Oladapo Ayowamide Esther (x_spiffy)FUOYE
Olusegun Favor  FUOYE
Ojajuni Merit (Meritious) FUOYE
Oluwanike (Jasgram)FUOYE
Onwujekwe Sylvia  FUOYE
Osakuade Taiwo  FUOYE
Owoeye Oluwadunsin Wuraola  FUOYE
Precious Akinboyetan  FUOYE
Sanni Harriet OyinkansolaFUOYE
Solomon Marvellous FUOYE
Sunmonu Saudat Olabisi (Busy)EKSU

Face of SAGE (Male)
Adanlawo Boluwaji  FUOYE
Aderinoye Hussein Kehinde (Kennylee Uganda)FUOYE
Adeyemo Malik (MALOYAN)FUOYE
Ajayi Oluwatobi Emmanuel (Neymar Tob)FUOYE
Awotunya John Odunayo (Odunayo computer)FUOYE
Egbador Fred Kester  FUOYE
Okorie Victor FUOYE
Oladapo Ayowamide FUOYE
Oludemi Adeoye Micheal (King)FUOYE
Oludemi Michea L FUOYE
Oluwadare Nifemi (Niffy clothing)FUOYE
Oyeleye Faruk Adeola (AbuHafs)FUOYE

Miss Posh
Dare Demilade FUOYE
Fatomiluyi Taiwo (Phatotee)FUOYE
Ita Jennifer (Nifer_Xoxo)FUOYE
Oke Damilola (Posh)FUOYE
Olatunji Blessing FUOYE
Oluwalogbon Priscilla Monisola FUOYE
Ozavize Esther (Vize)FUOYE
Salahudeen Zainab FUOYE

Mr. Posh
Adanlawo Boluwaji(FUOYE
Aladesanmi Emmanuel(FUOYE
Emmanuel Emeka(FUOYE
Idowu Olusola (Lexzy)FUOYE
Olisa Igwe  FUOYE
Omofoye Adetola (AdeT)FUOYE
Oluwatobi (T-Posh)FUOYE
Yemi Tella FUOYE

Humanitarian of the Year )Individual or Group
Ajala Samuel Akindele (Solicitor)FUOYE
Emmanuel Oladokun (Leo manuel)FUOYE
Shamakinwa Olusegun Joseph (segzyjoe)EKSU
Akinniranye Blessing Olusola (Blessman)EKSU
Jacob Oluwadamilare Sunday (Mc’or)FUOYE

Student PR of the Year
Adeniyi Praise Joshua (Palmchat)FUOYE
Ajayi Gbenga Johnson (Nairaleave) BOUESTI
Badboyblack (Badboyblack)FUOYE
Daramola Tolulope Nancy (Emmy Cruise)FUOYE
Efeoghene Ayodele Abanum (E_moni)FUOYE
Ejoor Victor (Victan Dice)FUOYE
Isau Tajudeen Adio (Bobo)FUOYE
Iyi Daniel U (Leinad DDRL°NG)FUOYE
Ogunlumade Seyi Adeola (Sheyman)FUOYE
Ojo Ayomide (Amathy)FUOYE
Okunlola Oluwakunbi (Kunbex – Guliano)FUOYE
Olasehinde Oluwatosin Emmanuel (GFUOYEraceman)FUOYE
Oloruntobi Victor Ayodele (Lord Vicky)FUOYE
Orege Philip Oluwagbemileke (OREGEtv)FUOYE

Campus King of the Year
Oyebode John (John Dough)FUOYE
Aladeselu Ademola T (THE DEMMY)FUOYE
Daniel Vincent(Mr Fuoye’18)FUOYE
Michael (Mr Fresher ’18)FUOYE 

Campus Queen of the Year
Ogundipe Damilola Agnes (Damsy)EKSU
Adeyemi Sophia Adeyinka (Sophia)FUOYE
Akindele Justina FUOYE
Onwujekwe Sylvia (Cenasparks)FUOYE
Priscilla Martins FUOYE

Departmental Association of the year
FUTAMSA
MACOSA
NACOMES
NACOSS
NAMES

Model of the Year
Oloruntimilehin Fortunate Ewaade (Queen Lavish)EKSU
Olatunji Folu (Foludmodel)FUOYE
Ademola Olamide (King O’sheyifunmi)EKSU
Oloyede Quazeem Oyeyinka (iamquazeem)FUOYE

Most Fashionable Department

Most Popular Male
Adebayo Morenikeji Abulhammed(FUOYE
Adeniyi Matthew Dare (TMA)FUOYE
Adeola Olumide FUOYE
Adeosun Tunde Mutiu (ATM)FUOYE
Adetunmbi Peter Boluwatife (West)FUOYE
Ajewole Kehinde Peter (Kennykay) FEDPOLY
Akinrotimi Samuel FUOYE
Akinoso Segun (Akinoso) EKSU
Amoo Azeez Olalekan (A.Z)FUOYE
Anisu Adegboyega Isaiah (Gboyega)EKSU
Awoyinka Temitope Kolade (Tak)FUOYE
Chinyere David Chibuisi (Ezenunu1)FUOYE
Egbador Fred Kester FUOYE
Folaranmi Segun Joseph (School problem)FUOYE
Ige Kehinde Abimbola (Kentro)FUOYE
Ojo Isaac Sanmi (Ijoba Demo)FUOYE
Ojo Michael Olarewaju (Oriowo)FUOYE
Olajide Tolulope (Obanla)FUOYE
Olaleye Gbenga Oluranti (Bigii)FUOYE
Olarinde Okikiola Oluwashina (Animal)FUOYE
Oluwadele Oladimeji (Jadon)FUOYE
Shonibare Sultan (Dapz)FUOYE
Sodiq Adesope  FUOYE
Somotun Oluwasegunfunmi Damilare (Hypeman Jaguar /mikky)EKSU

 Most Popular Female
Adelabu Helen Ololade (Saylola)FUOYE
Adeloye Toluwalope Tianah (Tianah/proxy)EKSU
Ademolekun Damilola (Barbie_Richie_Pearl)FUOYE
Ambali Gold FUOYE
Annabelle (Ann)EKSU
Arise Grace Olamide FUOYE
Falakemi Ilesanmi FUOYE
Lawal Aminat Olabisi FUOYE
Odunsi Elect  Oluwafikunayomi Elect (Elect)FUOYE
Ogunleye Monisola Omotayo (Moni Of Fuoye)FUOYE
Olawaye Hadassah (Hadassah)FUOYE
Oluwatomiloba Ayomiposi Oluwatuyi (Tomi)FEDPOLY
Oyeniyi Israel FUOYE
Priscilla Martins FUOYE
Sanni Harriet Oyinkansola FUOYE 

Most Promising Student
Adebowale Francis Oluwaseyi (Kadosh)FUOYE
Adeosun Tunde Mutiu (ATM)
Afolabi Victoria Oluwatosin (Dabloved)FUOYE
Agbewe Joan  FUOYE
Emmanuel Oladokun (Manuel) FUOYE
Agodi Ebuka (Soft Consultancy)FUOYE
Akande Farouq Kolawole (Alhaji)FUOYE
Akande Farouq Kolawole (Honourable)FUOYE
Akindulu Isaiah Iyanuoluw (Akprof)FUOYE
Akintoye Joke FUOYE
Aremo Tosin (TM)FUOYE
Awoyinka Temitope (Tak_Koncept)FUOYE
Nwaka Onyebuchi Blessing (Wakanda)EKSU
Odunuga Samuel Aina (Home Plus!)FUOYE
Ogunremi Adenike  FUOYE
Oladokun Emmanual (Leo Manuel)FUOYE
Osedele Kikelomo (Kiki)FUOYE

Ebony of the Year
Akomolafe Opeyemi (Leo Mokes)EKSU
Oluwafemi Titilayo Victoria (Laryour)FUOYE
Ajayi Moses FUOYE
Aregbe Oluwatomiwa (Chocomiwa)FUOYE
Olatunde Helen (Helen FST)FUOYE

Most Sociable Female
Hassan Aishat Mosunmola (Yeesha)FUOYE
Adaramola Daramola Favour Tolulope (Dr. Favy)EKSU
Taiwo Esther (Ozavize)FUOYE
Uwode Sarah Edesiri (Siri)FUOYE
Bello Blessing (Vammy)FUOYE
Mkanjuola Makson (Queen Makun)
Ayodele Ebunoluwa Praise (The King Herself)FUOYE
Adenusi Ifeoluwa Boluwatife (IfeBolu)FUOYE
Adegoke Abisoye Elizabeth (Singingbee)FUOYE
Ayodele Ebunoluwa Praise (Khevah)FUOYE
Hoyin Makson (Makson)FUOYE
Odunsi Elect (Elect)FUOYE
Owoyemi Omotolani FUOYE

Most Sociable Male
Adegoke Munachimso Oke (Goke)FUOYE
Aderibigbe Adedolao Yakub (Gasify)FUOYE
Adetunmbi Peter Boluwatife  FUOYE
Ajayi Oluwatobi Emmanuel (Neymar_Tob)FUOYE
Akanni Solomon (Solo)FUOYE
Ayodele Emmanuel Oni (Emmzy)FUOYE
Edwin Moore (No.1 Social PR)FUOYE
Ilemobayo John Oluwaseun (Holuraf) FUOYE
Jimoh Olaitan Michael  FUOYE
Ojo Ayomide (Amathy)FUOYE
Olarinde Okikilola Oluwashina (Animal)FUOYE
Olusegun David Oluwaseun (DsMedia)FEDPOLY
Oluwadele Oladimeji (Jadon)FUOYE
Oluwatobi (T-Posh)FUOYE
Onipede Peter (Peter Pan)FUOYE
Promise Carter (Promise Carter)FUOYE

Miss Sophisticated
Ajao Abigail Ibiyemi (Morel)FUOYE
Arise Grace Olamide  FUOYE
Helena Idiovo (Hevo)FUOYE
Olowoyeye Ayomide (Ahyormhie)EKSU
Oluwalogbon Priscilla Monisola (PMW)FUOYE
Oyindamola Makanjuola (Oyin Pinky)FUOYE
Uwode Sarah Edesiri (Siri)FUOYE

Mr. Sophisticated
Adanlawo Boluwaji  FUOYE
Adetunmbi Peter Boluwatife ( West)FUOYE
Adewusi Adedapo Thompson (Harmony)FUOYE
Aladesanmi Emmanuel  FUOYE
Ayodele Oluwaseyi Blessing (Ayoequal)FUOYE)
Olanipekun Oluwaseun Joshua (Seunzy)FUOYE
Olatudun Taiwo FUOYE
Olisa Igwe  FUOYE
Oludemi Adeoye Micheal (King)FUOYE
Olusola Idowu (Lexzy)FUOYE
Oyebiyi RidwanOyeleke (Ridex)FUOYE
Tommy Dickson Emmanuel (Senator)FUOYE
Yakubu Olaide Adeoye (last(b)FUOYE

Most Talented Female
Agbo Hope Amarachi (Klassy)FUOYE
Essien Glory Mirabel  FUOYE

Most Talented Male
Adegboyega David (Teedee)FUOYE
Bamidele Ayooluwa (Haywhy Stickz)FUOYE
Barnabas Jeremaih Kehinde (Jerry Comedian)FUOYE
Fasuyi Love Akinwale (Fash) FUOYE
Gbadebo Josh Olatunde  FUOYE
Jimoh Olaitan Michael  FUOYE
Kalejaiye Olakulehin Kalex  FUOYE
Ogundare Olalekan Sikiru (Goodychase)FUOYE

Political Icon of the year
Alabi Johnson Sunday (Rexpect)FUOYE
Aruna Oluwaseun Joseph (Seunpraize Sp)FUOYE
Awe Adedayo Henry  FUOYE
Ayalomhe David Abodunde (Biggie)FUOYE
Comr. Raji Sobur (Okazkar)FUOYE
Comr. Raji Sobur (RAJI)FUOYE
Faweya Oluwaseun (Seunsax)FUOYE
Odebiyi Shamsudeen (Oshamz)FUOYE
Ojo Babatunde Kayomide (Kayomide)FUOYE
Ojo Isaac Sanmi Ijoba (Demo) FUOYE
Olaleye Gbenga Oluranti (BIGII)FUOYE
Omofoye Adetola (AdeT)FUOYE

Student Activist of the year
Adeyemi Kayode (Kaymoney)FUOYE
Amoo Azeez Olalekan (A.Z)FUOYE
Awodola Oluwasuen Unique  FUOYE
Azeez Elijah Olawale (Elex)FUOYE
Comr. Raji, Sobur K (Okazkar)FUOYE
Eunice Oke (Unique Unix)EKSU
Falade Joseph Damilola (Father DCM)EKSU
Olawuyi Ajibola Kamaldeen (Chief Kamal)FUOYE
Omofoye Adetola (AdeT)FUOYE
Oyebiyi Ridwan Oyeleke (Ridex) FUOYE
Prince Adeyeba Olusola Olugbenga (Hansrich)FUOYE
Yemi Tella  FUOYE

Social Media Freak
Adaraniwon Oluwatosin (GlimpseNG)FUOYE
Adebayo Johnson Toluwani –WIZMIC)FUOYE
Adelabu George (Mr Gee)FUOYE
Akindoku Semilore (Revolt)FUOYE
Akinlusi Ayomide (FuoyeConnect)FUOYE
Akinola Iyanuoluwa Emmanuel (Maravilla)FUOYE
Chidiebere Stephen  FUOYE
Fatomiluyi Taiwo (Phatotee)FUOYE
Isau Tajudeen Adio (Bobo)FUOYE
Iyebiye Adeitan  FUOYE
Kolawole Isaac (Zico)FUOYE
Olisa Igwe  FUOYE
Tajudeen Ayomide (SmileGist)FUOYE
Yetunde (Rayo) FUOYE

Indigenous Association of the Year
Federation of Ekiti State Student Union FESSU (Fuoye)
National Association of Ogun State Students (Fuoye Chapter) NAOSS (Ogun)FUOYE
National Association of Osun State Student Association (NAOSS) (Osun) FUOYE

Sports Awards

Basketballer of the Year
Oloruntimilehin Fortunate Ewaade (Queen Lavish)EKSU
Akinyede Opeyemi (Opsy)EKSU
Ewesuedo Ebikabowei Willy (Willy)EKSU
Bameke Aduragbemi Adebayo (Iphocuz)EKSU

Department Football Team of the Year
ABESA FC  FUOYE
FUTAMSA  FUOYE
MACOSA  FUOYE
NACOMES  FUOYE
NACOSS  FUOYE
NAMES  FUOYE

Faculty Sport Team of the Year
Faculty of Arts  FUOYE
Faculty of Agric  FUOYE
Faculty of Education  FUOYE
Faculty of Engineering  FUOYE
Faculty of Management Science  FUOYE
Faculty of Science  FUOYE
Faculty of Social Sciences  FUOYE

Director of Sport of the Year
Ekisanya Oluwadamilare Johnson (Dammy)EKSU
Adamolekun Toheeb Oluwaseun (Toheeb Sporty)FUOYE

Best Female Sport Personality
Adeleye Faith (Empress07) EKSU
Adelanwa Toheebat (AbikeShuga) FUOYE

Best Male Sport Personality
Adamolekun Toheeb Oluwaseun (Toheeb Sporty)FUOYE
Adegbite Triumph Timilehin (Lumee)FUOYE
Ajiboye Bashir Abiola (Bash)FUOYE
Akomolafe Opeyemi (Leomokes)EKSU
Arabi Felix (Macfelix)FUOYE
Kolawole Isaac (Zico)FuOYE
Ogunlade Moses  FUOYE
Olusegun David Oluwaseun (DsMedia)FEDPOLY
Oluwadare Tolulope Adedayo (Pogba)FUOYE
Sodiq Adesope FUOYE

Footballer of the Year
Akomolafe Opeyemi (Leo Mokes)EKSU
Arabi Felix (Macfelix)EKSU
Idowu Ezekiel Dahunsi (Zeakie)FUOYE
Ogunleye Monisola Omotayo (Moni of Fuoye)FUOYE

Golden Glove of the Year
Yakubu Olaide Adeoye (last b)FUOYE
Adeniji Olusegun Jeremiah (Holykid)FUOYE
Folaranmi Segun Joseph (School problem)FUOYE
Adeniji Olusegun (Segun Goalkeeper)FUOYE
Ajeyomi Adedayo Oluwaseun (Comr. Ajeyomi. A)FUOYE
Arabi Oluwasola Felix (Macfelix)FUOYE

 Non(voting)

Money Bag
Akomolafe Opeyemi (Leo Mokes)EKSU
Ogundipe Damilola Agnes (Damsy)EKSU
Promise Carter (Promise Carter)FUOYE
Olaoye Ezekiel Adewale (Donset) BOUESTI
Kheji (Kheji empire)EKSU

Most Expensive  ( 1 from each school )
Olusegun David Oluwaseun (DsMedia)FEDPOLY
yakubu olaide Adeoye (last(b)FUOYE
Oludemi adeoye micheal (Kin)FUOUE
Olowoyeye Ayomide (Ahyormhie)EKSU
Sede Friday Oluwaferanmi (Pherangamo)EKSU
Adanlawo Boluwaji(FUOYE
Adegoke Kolawole (Sirdihlee)FUOYE
Olusola Idowu (Lexzy)FUOYE

Special Recognition Awards

Alumni of the Year ( 1 from each school

Amazon Woman ( EreluBisi(Fayemi

Student Dean of the Year

University of the Year

VC/Rector of the Year

Philanthropist of the Year

 Most Influential Student (Female)
Adenusi Ifeoluwa Boluwatife (IfeBolu)
Adegoke Abisoye Elizabeth (Singingbee)
Akuraku Kofoworola Elizabeth (AKURAKU)
Jimoh Asiat Ayobami
Makinde Oluwamayowa Abosede
Oluwalogbon Priscilla Monisola (PMW)

Most Influential Student (Male)
Adaraniwon Oluwatosin (Adaratosin)
Adegoke Kolawole (Sirdihlee)
Aderinoye Hussein Kehinde (Kennylee Uganda)
Alabi Johnson Sunday (Rexpect)
Aruna Oluwaseun Joseph (Seunpraize SP)
Ayalomhe David Abodunde (Biggie)
Idowu Ezekiel Dahunsi (Eze)
Jacob Oluwadamilare Sunday pka (Mc’or)
Olaleye Gbenga Oluranti (Bigii)
Seyi Babalola (Seyi Babs)

Non-Teaching Staff of The Year
Mr Oluwatade Faith (Coach Faith)

Student Lecturer of The Year (Honorary Award)
Dr. Oluwakemi Omole
Mr. Olasehinde
Mr. Umenyilorah Uzodinma

Pay to secure your Nominees Package (@₦5000/Basic) follow the details below

FAGEnSAGE 2021 (All Campus Award) - The Heritage

Please note that nominations payment tentatively close 18th of August, 2021.

Payment mode #1

Online Payment

₦5000/nomination
Nominees Package Payment
  • Online payment method for Nomination of FAGEnSAGE (All Campus Award).

Payment mode #2

Bank Transfer/Deposit

Account #: 0245324028

Account Name: OYESource Empire

Bank: Wema Bank