See The FAGEnSAGE 2019 Award Categories

FAGE Categories

Arts/Entertainment Awards

Best Comic/Humor Personality
Mc  Macaroni –Fuoye
S Square –Fuoye

BEST Female Vocal
Falade Blessing Adeola –Fuoye

Best Male Vocal
Abegunde Damilare Adeoluwa -Fouye

Best New Artist (Female)

Best New Artist (Male)
Dplenty -Fuoye
Jimoh Olaitan Michael -Fuoye
Okolie Abraham –Fuoye

Rookie Rap Artist of the Year

Dance Video of the Year

 

Business/Entrepreneurship Awards

Best Visual and Graphic Designer

Media Personality of the Year

Most Creative Personality
Abegunde Damilare Adeoluwa – Fuoye
Jimoh Olaitan Michael – Fuoye


Most Enterprising Student of the Year

Photographer of the Year
Dplenty -Fouye

Student Blogger of the Year
Jagabantv -Fuoye

Personality/Culture Awards

Face of FAGE (Female)
Aiyedero Oluwanike – Fuoye
Ajulo Olamide -Fuoye
Olusegun Favor -Fuoye
Sanni Harriet Oyinkansola – Fuoye

Face of FAGE (Male)
Tobi -Fuoye

Best Clique

Miss Posh

Model of the Year
Ajulo Olamide -Fuoye
Aladesanmi Emmanuel -Fuoye

Most Popular Female
Sanni Harriet Oyinkansola -Fuoye
Ademolekun Damilola (barbie_richie_pearl)

Most Popular Male
Adebayo Morenike -Fuoye
Adetunmbi Peter Boluwatife  – Fuoye     
Oluwadele Oladimeji – Fuoye
Olaleye Gbenga Oluranti  -Fuoye

Most Promising Student

Most Sociable Female
Owoyemi Omotolani -Fuoye

Most Sociable Male
Adetunmbi Peter Boluwatife – Fuoye
Jimoh Olaitan Michael ­– Fuoye
Oluwadele Oladimeji – Fuoyex

Most Sophisticated
Aladesanmi Emmanuel -Fuoye

Most Talented Female

Most Talented Male

Mr Posh
Aladesanmi Emmanuel -Fuoye
Tobi –Fuoye

Rookie of the Year
Adeoye Adewale Ademola -Fuoye

Twitter Freak
Chidiebere Stephen -Fuoye

Non-Voting Awards Category

Money Bag

Most Expensive Personality

Most Influential Freshmen

SAGE Categories

Academic Excellence Awards

ABUAD Student Lecturer of the Year
COIKERE Student Lecturer of the Year
EKSU Student Lecturer of the Year
FPA Student Lecturer of the Year
FUOYE Student Lecturer of the Year
Best Thespians

Oladele Philip Martins –Fuoye
Maria Micheal –Fuoye
Victoria Damilola –Fuoye
Shilegzy –Fuoye
Femi Smith (Mafia Smith) –Fuoye
Matthew Dare Adeniyi -Fuoye

Efiwe of the Year

Azeez Elijah Olawale –Fuoye
Alabi Johnson (respect) -Fuoye

Faculty of the year

Faculty of Agriculture – Fuoye
Faculty of Arts – Fuoye
Faculty of Education – Fuoye
Faculty of Engineering – Fuoye
Faculty of Management Sciences – Fuoye
Faculty of Science – Fuoye
Faculty of Social Sciences – Fuoye

Governor of the Year

Adekola Ayomide Francis  (Fada)  -Fuoye
Aderibigbe Yakub Adedolapo (Dolapo) – Fuoye
Idowu Ezekiel Dahunsi (Eze) – Fuoye
Odunuga Samuel (Homeplus) – Fuoye
Olopade Babafemi Olajide  (Femi Ich) – Fuoye
Oluwaremi Mayowa Bernard  (Maximos) – Fuoye

Non-Teaching Staff of the Year
Poet of the Year

Adegoke Adeola -Fuoye

Student Dean of the Year (Fuoye)

Dr. Dosu Malomo – Fuoye

Student Journalist of the Year

Ajala Samuel Akindele –Fuoye
Daniel Whyte –Fuoye

Student Tutor of the Year (Fuoye)

Ajala Samuel Akindele –Fuoye
Daniel Whyte –Fuoye

Student VC/Rector of the Year

ABUAD VC
COIKERE Rector
EKSU Rector
FPA Rector
FUOYE VC

Arts/Entertainment Awards

Artist of the Year

Naby – ABUAD

Sk  – ABUAD

Zilla – ABUAD

Iremide – EKSU

Jaycollins – EKSU

Lobidis Xpensive – EKSU

Pkay – EKSU

Timilehin Badmus  (Timus Badmus) – EKSU

Aruwajoye Israel -Fuoye

Eltizzy – Fuoye

Jeremiah Collins -Fuoye

Myde Glover (Myde) – Fuoye

Oliver Ademola -Fuoye

Oyedo Ayodele Ayoola  (Smiley/Makanaki) -Fuoye

Peter Pan -Fuoye

Smodollar- Fuoye

Smollz – Fuoye

Soultee -Fuoye

 Tochukwu Mukoro –Fuoye

Best Comic/Humor Personality

Tobiloba (O_Tobi) – Fuoye

Icon Joseph –Fuoye

PA Abolore – Fuoye

Best DJ of the Year

Dj Blinqz  – ABUAD

Dj Bubbly – ABUAD

Dj Tefla – ABUAD

Dj Kidra – EKSU

Dj Mountain – EKSU

Dj Zoid – EKSU

Dj Balogun Olukayode Michael –Fuoye

Dj Egberongbe Michael -Fuoye

Dj Explicit – Fuoye

Dj Flash Fuoye  – Fuoye

Dj Kaycee- Fuoye

Dj Shegzy – Fuoye

Dj Smylez -Fuoye

Dj Zeus – Fuoye

Best Entertainment Brand

Olonilua Olaoye Awesome -EKSU

House of Motivate (HOM) – EKSU

Real Talent Group (RTG) – EKSU

BOLLUX Media House (BMH) – Fuoye

Epic Music Production -Fuoye

Lover Boys Squad – Fuoye

West Coast Media House – Fuoye

Best Event Planner of Year

Awesome – EKSU

iMotivate – EKSU

MC Joshfad – EKSU

Ilemobayo John -Fuoye

Lexz White – Fuoye

Prince Promise  – Fuoye

BEST Female Vocal

BQ Nana –Fuoye

P- Boat -Fuoye

Best Live Performer

Hormor – EKSU

Leo Babs – EKSU

Sagacious – EKSU

Tizzie – EKSU

Adewole Gabriel (Gabzeey) – Fuoye

Adewole Taiwo Gabriel (Gabzeey) – Fuoye

Aguda David Success (Dblaizthablack Boi) – Fuoye

Aniyajuwon Pelumi Iyanu (Prof) – Fuoye

Peter Pan –Fuoye

 Tochukwu Mukoro – Fuoye

Best Male Vocal

Myde Glover -Fuoye

Peter Pan -Fuoye

 Stephen Kobena -Fuoye

Tochukwu Mukoro -Fuoye

Best MC

MC Joshfad – EKSU

Abodunde David –Fuoye

Oyedele Glory (O’ Glory) –Fuoye

Tomi’D Cap -Fuoye

Tobiloba –Fuoye

Best Music Collaboration

Lil Frosh Ft Peter Pan X Triggah -Fuoye

Lover Boys Squad –Fuoye

Best New Artist (Female)

Best New Artist (Male)

Ogundare Tunde – EKSU

Mobolaji Abiodun David – Fuoye

Qudari Ismaile – Fuoye

Yusuf Olamilekan – Fuoye

Best Indigenous Artist

Adeyemo Adewale Christopher –Fuoye

Best Rap Artist of the Year

Adewole Gabriel (Gabzeey) – Fuoye

Aruwajoye Israel (El_Teezy) – Fuoye

Jegede Ola (Cida Kel) – Fuoye – Fuoye

Obinna  (O.B.I Mr Ghost) – Fuoye

Oyediran Ayobami  – Fuoye

Campus Fellowship Choir of the Year

RCF Oye Chapter – Fuoye

RCF Ikole Chapter – Fuoye

CACF Oye Chapter – Fuoye

CACF Oye Chapter – Fuoye

Christ House Campus Church – Fuoye

Chapel of Transformation Oye Chapter – Fuoye

Dance Video of the Year

ACDC – ABUAD

Dance Print – ABUAD

Xcalibur  – ABUAD

ADC – EKSU

Fame – EKSU

Jojo – EKSU

Usherlil – EKSU

Vgc – EKSU

D’Invaders – Fuoye

Ejiofo Innocent -Fuoye

Fantastik Guyz Dance Crew (De Fantastik) – Fuoye

Ggd_Dancecrew – Fuoye

Unique Dancing Crew -Fuoye

Xtract Dance Crew (Xdc) – Fuoye

Entertainer of the Year

Biggi – ABUAD

Jeff – ABUAD

Ebuka Obidinma Williams – ABUAD

Fadugba Joshua – EKSU

Lexz White –Fuoye

Prince Promise – Fuoye

Ilemobayo John (Holuraf) –Fuoye

Onipede Peter Akinwale -Fuoye

Mixtape of the Year

Music Producer of the Year

Adetona Alexander -Fuoye

Next Rated Artist

Naby – ABUAD

Sk – ABUAD

Zilla – ABUAD

Ace Galaxy – EKSU

Akeju Temitope Joshua -EKSU

Hormor – EKSU

Leo Babs – EKSU

Sagacious – EKSU

Tizzie – EKSU

Aborowa Daniel -Fuoye

Adewole Gabriel  (Gabzeey)  – Fuoye

Adewole Taiwo Gabriel (Gabzeey) – Fuoye

Aguda David Success (Dblaizthablack Boi) – Fuoye

Aniyajuwon Pelumi Iyanu (Prof) – Fuoye

Lawal Bolaji -Fuoye

Micheal Raymond -Fuoye

Rosemary Dahunsi (Rmjay) – Fuoye

Yusuf Olamilekan –Fuoye

Outstanding Female artist

Rachel Samuel –EKSU

BQ Nana –Fuoye

Gloria Ademu –Fuoye

P- Boat -Fuoye

Outstanding Gospel Artist

Oyedele Glory –Fuoye

Song of the Year

– by Sk – ABUAD

– by Naby – ABUAD

– by Sagacious Ft Iremide – EKSU

– by Xpensive – EKSU

– by Jay-Collins – EKSU

– by Pkay – EKSU

– by Leo Babs – EKSU

– by Lobidis – EKSU

– by Aruwajoye Israel -Fuoye

Farawe by SoulTee -Fuoye

– by Smollz – Fuoye

– by Myde Glover -Fuoye

– by Oluwadamilare Ojo -Fuoye

– by Rosemary Dahunsi (Rmjay) – Fuoye

– by Tochukwu Mukoro -Fuoye

– by  Yusuf Olamilekan -Fuoye

Business/Entrepreneurship Awards

Best Magazine/Blog/Social Network

Oluwalogbon Priscilla Monisola – Fuoye

Best Visual and Graphic Designer

Adeitan Precious –Fuoye

Whyrex (Ikole) –Fuoye

Digital Brand of the Year

ABUAD Best – ABUAD

Fresible TV – ABUAD

House of Motivate (Hom) – EKSU

Real Talent Group (RTG) – EKSU

Exclusive Parrot_Tv – Fuoye

Glimpse NG – Fuoye

Fashion Label of the Year

Branded Ace – Fuoye

Koa_couture – Fuoye

KUN – Fuoye

Uriel Wears – Fuoye

Makeup Artist of the Year

Fatomiluyi Taiwo Olayinka -Fuoye

Media Personality of the Year

Lucky (ABUAD Best) – ABUAD

Most Creative Personality

Aiyedero Oluwanike -Fuoye

Ikumoluyi Ademola Crown –Fuoye

Onwuemene Samuel -Fuoye

Most Enterprising Student of the Year

Jbpounds – ABUAD

Kale Collections – ABUAD

Mercy Joe (Queen’s Ent) – ABUAD

B-Classicwears – EKSU

Mr Clean Tosin – EKSU

Ty Cakes – EKSU

Adaraniwon Oluwatosin (Adaratosin) – Fuoye

Aderibigbe Yakub Adedolapo (Dolapo Ace) – Fuoye

Adesiyan Micheal (Ooshe) – Fuoye

Anjorin Damilola Eric (Skypara) – Fuoye

Babatunde Damilola  (Dammziey Clothings) – Fuoye

Dosumu Blessing (Ultimaedous) – Fuoye

Jeje Afolabi Samson (Jayjay Lee Yung)  – Fuoye

Jesuniyi Solomon (Dboss)  – Fuoye

Olawaye Ayomide Samson (Uriel Wears) – Fuoye

Oliver Kris Ayinlas (Oliver) – Fuoye

Oluwatomisin Toluwanimi  (Tomi D’cap ) – Fuoye

Oyibo Emilia (Milias Cake)  – Fuoye

Most Fashionable Photography Studio

Photographer of the Year

Aro Mubarak -Fuoye

Divine Photos – Fuoye

Extrovert (Oye)  -Fuoye

Michael Adekoya -Fuoye

Praise (Ikole) -Fuoye

Student Blogger of the Year

Jamike Blog – ABUAD

The ABUAD Student Blog – ABUAD

Toxicvibes.Com – ABUAD

Student Chef of the Year

Student Fashion Designer of the Year

Everything Ankara – ABUAD

Monad Collections –  ABUAD

Dapo Bespoke – EKSU

Babatunde Damilola – Fuoye

Personality/Culture Awards

Face of SAGE (Female)

Adeoye Teniola (Holuwatenny) – Fuoye

Afolabi Fehintola  (Fentyjay) – Fuoye

Aiyedero Adenike – Fuoye

Aiyedero Oluwanike – Fuoye

Ajulo Olamide – Fuoye

Akanmu Iyanuoluwa mary (Sunflower)-Fuoye

Akindele Bisola (Barbie Bee) – Fuoye)

Anita Uzoukwu – Fuoye

Ayomide MAC 200L – Fuoye

Tofunmi Akinyemi –  (Tofumee) – Fuoye

Awe Omolayo Christiana (Teehanar) – Fuoye

Claire – Fuoye

Eniola – Fuoye         

Fadekemi Precious – Fuoye

Lynda Ayoola (Lynayo) – Fuoye 

Nwokolo Jessica  (Jessica Freder) – Fuoye 

Okotie Milky Bawo – Fuoye

Oluremi Abimilola Oreoluwa – Fuoye

Oluwatoba Jumoke (Kimani) – Fuoye 

Omowunmi – Fuoye

Onwujekwe Sylvia – Fuoye

Oyeyemi Samiat Funmilola – Fuoye
Oyedo Ayodele Ayoola  (Smiley/Makanaki) – Fuoye

Sufficient (Ciency) – Fuoye

Face of SAGE (Male)

Abidoun Jacob (Blaze Da Poet) – Fuoye

Adesiyan Micheal (Ooshe) – Fuoye

Adeugi Adedayo {Ceo-Paskin} – Fuoye

Adeyemo Oluwatobi Malik (Maloyan) -Fuoye

Akinwole Victor – Fuoye

Alifan Tosin Victor (Tmoney) – Fuoye

Alli Taofiq Confidence (Confidence Momma’z Boo) – Fuoye

Aro Temidayo Mubarak (Aro_Tm) – Fuoye

Egberongbe Michael Olawatosin – Fuoye

Ejiofo Innocent -Fuoye

Elemo Temidayo – Fuoye

Esan Gbenga  (G_Money) – Fuoye

Haastrup Kehinde (Boss K)  – Fuoye

Ifeakanwa Prosper Chidalu (Wondersofdalu) – Fuoye

Innocent – Fuoye

Joshua Onyejegbu ( jessymillz)

Lawrence Flon  (Flon) – Fuoye 

Nicholas Nwosu  (youngslimzy) – Fuoye

Okebiorun Ayodele  (Delima) – Fuoye 

Oliver – Fuoye

Olusola Idowu (Lexzy) – Fuoye

Oluwadairo Ifeoluwa (Tee Blaize) – Fuoye

Omokayode Samuel Opeoluwa – Fuoye

Omolaja Omolade  (El’magma) – Fuoye

Omotoso Henry (Sessi) – Fuoye

Osunlola Gabriel – Fuoye

Best Clique

Feranmi, Tomiwa, Eniola, Gbemisola -Fuoye

Lover Boys Squad -Fuoye

Best Student PR

iMotivate Africa – EKSU

Legendary PR – EKSU

Adeniyi Praise Joshua – Fuoye

Adewole Gabriel (Gabzeey) – Fuoye

Adeyemi Boluwaji (Sire Bolu) – Fuoye

Jesuniyi Solomon (Dbos) – Fuoye

Ogunbanwo Boluwatife (Bollux ) – Fuoye

Oladosu Ridwan Babatunde – Fuoye

Omofoye Adetola (Adex) – Fuoye

Campus King of the Year

Campus Queen of the Year

Onwujekwe Sylvia -Fuoye

Campus Couple of the Year

Community Service (Individual or Group)

Miss Posh

Chiazo – ABUAD

Dolly-P – EKSU

Judith – EKSU

Ronke – EKSU

Sheyi – EKSU

Adekunle Opeyemi – Fuoye

Adesiyan Micheal (Ooshe) – Fuoye 

Akanmu Iyanuoluwa mary (Sunflower)-Fuoye

Akindele Bisola (Barbie Bee) – Fuoye

Awe Omolayo  (Omolayo)  – Fuoye

Damilola – Fuoye

Fadekemi Precious- Fuoye

Gold – Fuoye

Helena Idlovo -Fuoye

Kelly Agric – Fuoye

Kofo – Fuoye

Oladepo Hellen – Fuoye

Oluwabunmi – Fuoye

Oluwatosin- Fuoye

Omowunmi – Fuoye

Oyeyemi Samiat Funmilola – Fuoye
Oyewunmi Esther Olajumoke  (Little Queen) – Fuoye

Rosemary Dahunsi (Rmjay)

Simioluwa Purpose Favor (Similoluwa_Mdp) – Fuoye

Waraola Shukurat – Fuoye

Model of the Year

Ade Williams – ABUAD

Zitastones – ABUAD

Ajayi Marvelous (Princess) -Fuoye

 Ajulo Olamide -Fuoye

Lynda Ayoola (Lynayo) – Fuoye

Michael Olarewaju Pamilerin  (Mc_Sabi) – Fuoye

Obafemi Adekunle (Mafia Smith) – Fuoye

Olatoye Dolapo Salim (Dollypizze) – Fuoye

Olatunji Moronfolu Michael -Fuoye

Oliver Kris Ayinlas (Oliver) – Fuoye

Onwujekwe Sylvia -Fuoye

 Oyeniran Inoluwa -Fuoye

Money Bag

Alex Spenser – EKSU

Arab Money – EKSU

Bameed – EKSU

Dapink – EKSU

Leeman – EKSU

Lekky Lee – EKSU

Ojus – EKSU

Adelaja Boluwatife  (Oritife Mdp) – Fuoye

Anjorin Damilola Eric (Skypara)  – Fuoye

Arinde Oluwakayode (Kellapaw) – Fuoye

Mayor King (SMS) – Fuoye

Omolaja Omolade  (El’magma) – Fuoye

Oritife Miles (Miles D Player) – Fuoye

Skibo –Fuoye

Solomon Ayalomhe – Fuoye

Most Fashionable Department

Most Popular Female

Tamara- ABUAD

Alicynol – EKSU

Amber Rose – EKSU

Olubiyo Joy (Spy) – EKSU

Ronke – EKSU

Ajayi Marvelous (Princess) – Fuoye

Akanmu Iyanuoluwa Mary – Fuoye

Aluta Mama – Fuoye

Anaba Helen (Helen Extract) – Fuoye

Bamikola Blessing – Fuoye

Blessing Bello (Vammy) – Fuoye

Damilola – Fuoye

Gold – Fuoye

Noble Lady – Fuoye

Oluwabunmi – Fuoye

Pelumi Agric – Fuoye

Richey Abidemi Adeyemi – Fuoye

Seye – Fuoye

Waraola Shukurat – Fuoye

Most Popular Male

Biggi – ABUAD

Eskay – ABUAD

Ikechukwu – ABUAD

Lucky (ABUAD Best) – ABUAD

Zilla – ABUAD

General Jnr – EKSU

Horsogold – EKSU

Mc Joshfad – EKSU

Olulakin Amos Olumuyiwa (Unstoppable)  – EKSU

Reekado – EKSU

Adeniyi Dare – Fuoye

Adeniyi Matthew Dare (Tma) – Fuoye

Afuye Bimbo {B.Mon} – Fuoye

Akamo Ayodeji (Ak More) – Fuoye

Akeju Anuoluwapo – Fuoye

Akinwale Muiz (Og Aluta) – Fuoye

Alabi Johnson Sunday (Rexpect) – Fuoye

Bakayoke – Fuoye

Damilola Raymond  (Ajiga ) – Fuoye

Ekene Moses (Og Dadon) – Fuoye

Fasakin Taiwo (Emerald) – Fuoye

Ilemobayo John – Fuoye

Joseph Icon – Fuoye

Layomi Falola – Fuoye

Michael Olarewaju Pamilerin  (Mc_Sabi)  – Fuoye

Olajide Tolulope (Obanla) – Fuoye

Oliver Kris Ayinlas (Oliver) – Fuoye

Oluwatomisin Toluwanimi  (Tomi D’cap ) – Fuoye

Omokayode Samuel Opeoluwa – (Fuoye)

Ouwaniyi Victor – Fuoye

Owoeye Taiwo Isreal {Teeoti} – Fuoye

Prince Promise – Fuoye

Sanmi (Ijoba) – Fuoye

Sobowale Olamide – Fuoye

Sugar – Fuoye

Most Promising Student

Ayelabowo Michael Ayomide – Fuoye

Oladokun Emmanuel – Fuoye

Titilope Taiwo – Fuoye

Tobi Opeyemi -Fuoye

Yemi – Fuoye

Most Sociable Female

Ade Williams – ABUAD

Chiazo – ABUAD

Jaypee – ABUAD

Motunrayo – ABUAD

Blessing – EKSU

Queen – EKSU

Adaramewa Naomi Oluwatoni – Fuoye

Adekunle Opeyemi – Fuoye

Aderonke – Fuoye

Ajayi Marvelous (Princess) – Fuoye

Akanmu Iyanuoluwa Mary – Fuoye

Anaba Helen (Helen Extract) – Fuoye

Cecelia Ofokansi – Fuoye

Bella Moses – Fuoye

Fadekemi Precious – Fuoye

Helen (Helen Wyse) – Fuoye

Obafemi Lolade – Fuoye

Ofonkansi Cecilia – Fuoye

Okotie Milky Bawo – Fuoye

Oladepo Hellen – Fuoye

Rosemary Dahunsi (Rmjay) – Fuoye

Most Sociable Male

CJ – ABUAD

Ebuka – ABUAD

Emrys Jones – ABUAD

Ikechukwu – ABUAD

Fadugba Joshua – EKSU

Kwame – EKSU

Mc Loyal – EKSU

Schovic – EKSU

T-Bash – EKSU

Abidemi Richard – Fuoye

Adeuyi Dedayo {Ceo –Paskin} – Fuoye

Akinloye Titus Temitope – Fuoye

Akinwole Victor – Fuoye

Edwin Moore (Edwin Moore) – Fuoye

Egberongbe Michael Olawatosin – Fuoye

Elemo Temidayo – Fuoye

Ifeakanwa Prosper Chidalu (Wondersofdalu) – Fuoye

Joseph Icon Augustine  (Icon Joseph)  – Fuoye

Layomi Falola -Fuoye

Obafemi Adekunle (Mafia Smith)  – Fuoye

Ogunbanwo Boluwatife (Bollux ) – Fuoye

Omokayode Samuel Opeoluwa – Fuoye

Omotoso Henry (Sessi) Fuoye- Fuoye

Ouwaniyi Victor – Fuoye

Owolabi Kehinde Babatunde – Fuoye

Most Sophisticated Female

Akanmu Iyanuoluwa mary (Sunflower) –Fuoye

Gold – Fuoye

Nimota (koa_couture) – Fuoye
Oyeyemi Samiat Funmilola – Fuoye

Most Sophisticated Male

Claudia – ABUAD

Janet Ogunsuyi – ABUAD

Motunrayo  – ABUAD

Nifemi  – ABUAD

Whitney  – ABUAD

Adediwura (Diwura) – EKSU

Dapink – EKSU

Banti – EKSU

Hollemax – EKSU

Jerry – EKSU

Kinsley – EKSU

Leeman – EKSU

Ojus – EKSU

Ore – EKSU

Wale Walmart – EKSU

Adeniyi Richard -Fuoye

Adeyemo Oluwatobi Malik (Maloyan) – Fuoye

Agbebi Oluwatosin – Fuoye

Godfrey Dopsal – Fuoye

Helena Idlovo -Fuoye

Ohiorenoya Precious Ailemen  (Precipix) – Fuoye

Ojo Ayomide {Amathy} – Fuoye

Most Talented Female

Helen Xtract – Fuoye

Most Talented Male

Olonilua Olaoye –EKSU

Adegoke Adeola -Fuoye

Adetona Alexander -Fuoye

Mr. Posh

Fade – ABUAD

Tolu Ahren D. Peters – ABUAD

Efe – EKSU

Femi – EKSU

Jerry – EKSU

Kitan – EKSU

Ksb – EKSU

Lashaga – EKSU

Wale Walmart – EKSU

Abidemi Richard -Fuoye

Adeeyo Afeez Oluwasijibomi(Boboafeez) –(Fuoye)

Arinde Oluwakayode (Kellapaw) – Fuoye

Agbebi Oluwatosin – Fuoye

Akinwole Victor – Fuoye

Basusi Samuel Toluwalope –(Fuoye)

Ejiofo Innocent -Fuoye

Funsho – Fuoye

Haastrup Kehinde – Fuoye

Layomi Falola – Fuoye

Nastic Jur – (Fuoye)

Ogunleye Emmanuel – (Fuoye)

Ojo Sdeyinko Samson – (Fuoye)

Oke Babatunde – (Fuoye)

Olusola Idowu (Lexzy) – Fuoye

Oluwadairo Ifeoluwa (Tee Blaize) – Fuoye

Osunlola Gabriel – (Fuoye)

Ouwaniyi Victor – (Fuoye)

Tega – Fuoye

Online Media Personality (Male and Female)

Lucky (ABUAD Best) – ABUAD

Fapohunda Bukunmi  – EKSU

Adaraniwon Oluwatosin (Adaratosin) – Fuoye

Ogunbanwo Boluwatife –Fuoye

Political Icon of the year

Adaraniwon Oluwatosin (Adaratosin) – Fuoye

Alabi Johnson Sunday (Respect) – Fuoye

Awodola Samuel (Unique) – Fuoye
Ijoba Demo – Fuoye

Rookie of the year

Akinola Segun -Fuoye

Akinwale Muiz {Og Aluta} – Fuoye

Khoneegramm –(Fuoye)

Ojo Ayomide {Amathy} -(Fuoye )

Ojo Sdeyinko Samson – Fuoye

Oke Babatunde – Fuoye

Student Activist of the Year

Ayalomhe David Abodunde (Biggie) – Fuoye

Oside Oluwole Joshua (KHODED) – Fuoye

Twitter Freak

Adaraniwon Oluwatosin (Adaratosin) – Fuoye

Sports Awards

Athlete of the Year
Basketballer of the Year
Best Departmental Football Team
Best Director of Sport
Female Sport Personality

Footballer of the Year

Adebayo Joshua -Fuoye

Akeju Anuoluwapo -Fuoye

Ayandele Ayomide -Fuoye

Eyiola Oluwatosin Gideon -Fuoye

Golden Glove of the Year

Male Sport Personality

Fisayo – ABUAD

Ore – ABUAD

Rabome – ABUAD

Zitastones – ABUAD

Abraham – EKSU

Feranmi – EKSU

Tiote – EKSU

Zamane – EKSU

Adebayo Joshua -Fuoye

Adelanwa Tobeebat –Fuoye

Ayandele Ayomide (Ay) – Fuoye

Bisiriyu Ayorinde (Ayodinho) – Fuoye

Omofoye Adetola  (Adex) -Fuoye

Tolu Mechanical Fuoye– Fuoye

Non-voting Awards Category

Alumnus of the year
Amazon Woman
Evolution of the Year
Most Beautiful Girl in Ekiti
Most Expensive Personality

Adeuyi Adedayo {Ceo-Paskin} (Fuoye)

Agbebi Oluwatosin (Fuoye)

Arinde Oluwakayode (Kellapaw) – Fuoye

Akinola Segun (Fuoye)

Akinwole Victor (Fuoye)

Layomi Falola (Fuoye)

Mayor King (SMS) – Fuoye

Most Influential Student (Female)
Most Influential Student (Male)

Adeleke Adegoke (Premier) – Fuoye

Anjorin Damilola Eric (Skypara) – Fuoye

Esan Ife (Africa) – Fuoye

Oba Saskey (Ay Saskey) -Fuoye

Ogunbanwo Boluwatife  (Bollux) – Fuoye

Awodola Samuel (Unique AOS) – Fuoye

Partner in Progress
Philanthropist of the Year
University of the Year

ABUAD

EKSU

Colkere

Fedpo

Fuoye

 Please Note that Nominations for FAGEnSAGE’19 begins shortly.

For Enquiries, Partnership, Advertisements and Other Enquiries,
Kindly Call or WhatsApp Any of These Numbers: +234 703 840 6891  (David) | +234 814 267 9006  (Paschal)

Leave a Reply